Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Nc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,3684,579
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1824,463
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1834,463
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,5354,682
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,1685,076
AzulArgentina 8,3625,196
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,55510,287
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,40111,434
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,50310,255
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,60710,320
AmberleyAustralia 15,0159,330
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,9536,185
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,2016,339
AimoresBrazil 7,4104,605
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9124,295
AltamiraBrazil 5,2343,252
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,3683,336
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,5654,701
ApodiBrazil 6,3873,969
AracajuBrazil 6,8934,283
AracuaiBrazil 7,1094,418
AragarcasBrazil 6,4744,023
AraxaBrazil 7,0974,410
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6744,147
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,7012,300
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,6612,275
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8983,044
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,3581,465
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2033,233
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,7351,078
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,6991,056
AbecheChad 10,0456,242
AntofagastaChile 6,6964,161
AricaChile 6,1383,814
AltaiChina 10,6186,598
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,9302,442
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,8662,403
AraucaColombia 3,3612,089
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,0321,263
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,1411,330
AzuaDominican Republic 2,1531,338
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5625,942
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8406,115
AswanEgypt 10,3036,403
AsyutEgypt 9,9416,178
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,6921,673
AsmaraEritrea 11,4277,101
AssabEritrea 11,8927,390
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8947,391
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3384,560
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0094,977
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,01311,193
AccraGhana 8,7235,421
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6055,347
AthensGreece 8,6435,371
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6635,383
AasiaatGreenland 3,9912,480
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2732,656
AputiteqGreenland 4,5922,854
AkureyriIceland 5,1223,183
AgraIndia 12,6117,837
AhmedabadIndia 12,8337,974
AkolaIndia 13,2518,234
AllahabadIndia 12,9068,020
AmritsarIndia 12,0397,481
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,4039,572
AbadanIran 10,8596,748
ArakIran 10,6316,606
AlbengaItaly 7,1814,463
AlgheroItaly 7,3684,578
AmendolaItaly 7,8584,883
AnconaItaly 7,5854,714
ArezzoItaly 7,4764,646
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,4085,225
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,4625,258
AbashiriJapan 10,0526,247
AburatsuJapan 11,8117,340
AikawaJapan 10,8856,764
AjiroJapan 11,1316,917
AkitaJapan 10,6426,613
AkuneJapan 11,8157,342
AomoriJapan 10,5076,529
AsahikawaJapan 10,1616,314
AsosanJapan 11,6947,267
AmmanJordan 9,9286,170
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,8896,766
AinaziLatvia 7,4364,621
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,3258,902
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,5609,048
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,5559,045
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,3128,893
AtarMauritania 6,6454,129
AgalegaMauritius 14,7999,196
AcapulcoMexico 2,9061,806
AayanbulagMongolia 10,7916,706
AltaiMongolia 10,8346,732
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,8536,744
AgadirMorocco 6,4333,998
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,6204,113
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,2618,862
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8398,599
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5038,391
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5138,397
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,0398,724
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,9548,671
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5218,402
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5218,402
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5218,402
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5218,402
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5218,402
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,7861,731
AgadezNiger 8,7255,422
AsuncionParaguay 7,2144,483
ArequipaPeru 5,8963,664
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,5488,419
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,5975,342
AradRomania 7,9614,947
AjanRussia 9,1155,664
AldanRussia 9,2255,732
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,1775,702
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,0925,650
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,5035,905
AnadyrRussia 6,9734,333
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6924,780
ArmavirRussia 9,2315,736
AstrakhanRussia 9,4815,891
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,0676,877
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,9813,717
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6704,145
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8064,229
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7284,181
Abu HamedSudan 10,6706,630
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,2366,982
AqiqSudan 11,1446,925
ArbaatSudan 10,9296,791
AromaSudan 11,1686,940
AtbaraSudan 10,8566,746
Abu KamalSyria 10,0646,254
AleppoSyria 9,6876,020
AranyaprathetThailand 14,4738,994
AtakpameTogo 8,7105,413
AdanaTurkey 9,5035,905
AfyonTurkey 9,0595,629
AnkaraTurkey 9,1255,671
AntalyaTurkey 9,2085,722
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,7246,664
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,0023,730
AberporthUk 5,9843,719
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0113,735
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8705,512
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,7115,413
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7687,313
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7577,306
ArtigasUruguay 7,7884,840
Aberdeen, MsUsa 857532
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,8641,158
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,7912,356
Abilene, TxUsa 1,8561,154
Ada, MnUsa 1,8591,155
Adrian, MiUsa 744462
Aiken, ScUsa 299186
Akron, OhUsa 551343
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,3071,433
Albany, GaUsa 589366
Albany, New YorkUsa 908564
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,417881
Albion, NeUsa 1,6881,049
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,4081,497
Aledo, IlUsa 1,104686
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,7651,097
Algona, IaUsa 1,426886
Alice, TxUsa 1,9211,194
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 641398
Alliance, NeUsa 2,0741,289
Alma, MiUsa 881548
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,043648
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,2891,423
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,9651,221
Amherst, MaUsa 888552
Amite, LaUsa 1,147713
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5073,422
Anderson, InUsa 685426
Anderson, ScUsa 302188
Angelica, NyUsa 677421
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 744462
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,4062,738
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 852530
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,030640
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 247153
Ashland, WiUsa 1,519944
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,7932,357
Atchison, KsUsa 1,386861
Athens, GaUsa 389242
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 491305
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 602374
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8804,897
Auburn, NeUsa 1,469913
Augusta, GaUsa 356221
Augusta, MtUsa 2,9041,804
Aurora, IlUsa 956594
Austin, TxUsa 1,7701,100
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,4906,519
AndizanUzbekistan 11,0156,845
AcariguaVenezuela 3,1441,954
AdenYemen 12,0877,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -