Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Nc with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,4517,116
BustAfghanistan 11,6247,223
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4717,128
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,3237,036
FarahAfghanistan 11,4427,110
GardizAfghanistan 11,6287,226
GhazniAfghanistan 11,6047,211
HeratAfghanistan 11,2677,001
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,4767,132
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,5947,204
KabulAfghanistan 11,5347,167
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6967,268
KhostAfghanistan 11,6837,260
KunduzAfghanistan 11,3097,028
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,2146,969
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,2396,984
North SalangAfghanistan 11,4497,114
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,2336,980
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,1826,949
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5877,200
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,5577,182
ShkoderAlbania 8,0915,028
TiranaAlbania 8,1565,068
VloreAlbania 8,1885,088
AdrarAlgeria 7,3684,579
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1824,463
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1834,463
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,5354,682
BatnaAlgeria 7,4764,646
BecharAlgeria 7,0004,350
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3264,552
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0784,399
BiskraAlgeria 7,4814,649
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9374,932
ChlefAlgeria 7,0554,384
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4714,642
DjanetAlgeria 8,4005,220
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2884,529
El GoleaAlgeria 7,4784,647
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6364,745
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4554,633
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6884,777
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1845,086
In SalahAlgeria 7,6334,743
MilianaAlgeria 7,1234,426
OranAlgeria 6,9294,305
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,6754,770
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4614,636
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,1445,061
TebessaAlgeria 7,6364,745
TimimounAlgeria 7,3334,557
TindoufAlgeria 6,6944,160
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6044,725
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0086,841
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,6489,103
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7714,207
HuamboAngola 11,3477,051
LuandaAngola 10,8706,754
LuenaAngola 11,6557,243
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,1806,947
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,1136,906
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,2456,988
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,2496,990
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,2336,981
ByrdAntarctica 13,1418,166
DavisAntarctica 16,15410,039
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,0896,891
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4618,986
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,1685,076
AzulArgentina 8,3625,196
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,5195,294
BarilocheArgentina 8,6365,367
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,1685,076
CeresArgentina 7,5744,707
ChamicalArgentina 7,5274,677
ChepesArgentina 7,6264,739
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,1905,711
ConcordiaArgentina 7,8354,869
CórdobaArgentina 7,6744,768
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,6834,774
CorrientesArgentina 7,4064,602
EsquelArgentina 8,8335,489
EzeizaArgentina 8,1925,090
FormosaArgentina 7,2924,531
General PicoArgentina 8,1575,069
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,9974,969
JuninArgentina 8,1005,033
La PlataArgentina 8,2255,111
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,6454,129
La RiojaArgentina 7,4094,604
LaboulayeArgentina 7,9974,969
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,6365,988
Las LomitasArgentina 7,0604,387
Malarg EArgentina 8,0334,992
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,6765,392
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,5475,311
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,8714,891
MendozaArgentina 7,7574,820
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,7524,817
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,7384,808
NeuquenArgentina 8,4335,240
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,1975,094
OranArgentina 6,7904,219
ParanaArgentina 7,8164,857
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6934,780
PehuajoArgentina 8,2175,106
PergaminoArgentina 8,0384,995
PigeArgentina 8,3925,215
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,7194,797
PosadasArgentina 7,4914,655
PresidenciaArgentina 7,2854,527
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,7344,806
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2855,149
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,7234,799
ReconquistaArgentina 7,5614,699
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,8684,889
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,8096,095
RivadaviaArgentina 6,9364,310
RosarioArgentina 7,9294,927
SaltaArgentina 6,9454,316
San AntonioArgentina 8,6825,395
San LuisArgentina 7,8414,873
San RafaelArgentina 7,9504,940
Santa RosaArgentina 8,2405,121
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,2884,529
SarmientoArgentina 9,1475,684
TrelewArgentina 8,9425,557
TucumanArgentina 7,1664,453
UshuaiaArgentina 10,1686,319
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,7224,799
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,5334,681
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,9114,916
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,8096,096
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3955,217
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,55510,287
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,40111,434
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,50310,255
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,60710,320
AmberleyAustralia 15,0159,330
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7259,772
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9669,300
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,04610,593
CairnsAustralia 15,0489,351
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6259,710
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,21511,319
CedunaAustralia 16,90310,503
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5379,655
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7419,782
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7939,814
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0769,368
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0979,381
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,14010,651
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0579,978
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9619,919
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,32610,767
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5779,679
East SaleAustralia 15,8809,868
Esperance (po)Australia 18,01511,195
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,01411,194
EssendonAustralia 16,0639,982
ForrestAustralia 17,35710,786
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6289,711
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,42211,448
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,05910,600
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,65810,352
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9299,898
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9449,908
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4249,585
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,94911,154
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9389,904
LavertonAustralia 16,0789,991
LearmonthAustralia 17,96311,162
LongreachAustralia 15,5639,671
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5639,671
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6239,087
Low HeadAustralia 15,9659,921
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9949,317
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1489,413
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,49010,868
MeekatharraAustralia 17,97311,169
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0679,984
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0589,979
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,21910,079
Mount GambierAustralia 16,42010,203
Mount IsaAustralia 15,8319,837
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7338,534
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5039,634
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4989,630
NuriootpaAustralia 16,49910,253
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,84711,090
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,56410,293
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,47811,483
Port HedlandAustralia 17,50110,875
RichmondAustralia 15,4319,589
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0049,324
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4089,575
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4039,571
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,22310,081
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,22210,081
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9209,272
TibooburraAustralia 16,0549,976
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1049,386
WaggaAustralia 15,7739,802
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,33710,773
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3099,513
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6409,098
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,83311,082
WoomeraAustralia 16,58910,309
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,41110,198
GrazAustria 7,5304,680
InnsbruckAustria 7,2434,501
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4754,645
LinzAustria 7,3814,587
SalzburgAustria 7,3264,552
ViennaAustria 7,5214,673
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,3384,560
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,9536,185
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,2016,339
GancaAzerbaijan 9,8726,135
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,9506,183
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8726,135
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9933,724
LerwickUk 5,9923,724
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,9286,169
QubaAzerbaijan 9,9306,171
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8716,134
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1086,281
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9996,214
XacmazAzerbaijan 9,9456,180
XankandiAzerbaijan 9,9536,185
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,1286,293
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,9216,165
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,8056,093
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4872,788
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7592,957
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2542,643
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,251777
MuharraqBahrain 11,3607,059
ChittagongBangladesh 13,4598,363
DhakaBangladesh 13,3008,265
CharnocksBarbados 3,2772,036
BrestBelarus 7,7424,811
GomelBelarus 8,1275,050
GrodnoBelarus 7,6734,768
MinskBelarus 7,8484,877
MogilevBelarus 7,9764,957
VitebskBelarus 7,8984,908
BrusselsBelgium 6,6174,112
D’UccleBelgium 6,6174,112
OstendeBelgium 6,5074,043
Belize CityBelize 2,2221,381
BeninBenin 8,9045,533
BohiconBenin 8,8225,482
CotonouBenin 8,9045,533
KandiBenin 8,6465,373
NatitingouBenin 8,5595,319
ParakouBenin 8,7315,426
SaveBenin 8,8035,470
BermudaBermuda 1,461908
La PazBolivia 5,9803,716
Santa CruzBolivia 6,2463,881
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9094,915
FrancistownBotswana 12,9038,018
MaunBotswana 12,4697,748
TshaneBotswana 12,5677,809
AimoresBrazil 7,4104,605
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9124,295
AltamiraBrazil 5,2343,252
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,3683,336
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,5654,701
ApodiBrazil 6,3873,969
AracajuBrazil 6,8934,283
AracuaiBrazil 7,1094,418
AragarcasBrazil 6,4744,023
AraxaBrazil 7,0974,410
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6744,147
BageBrazil 7,9684,951
BambuiBrazil 7,1884,467
BarbacenaBrazil 7,4254,614
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4263,993
BarcelosBrazil 4,4842,787
BarraBrazil 6,5104,045
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,8683,647
BarreirasBrazil 6,4974,038
BelémBrazil 5,2963,291
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,2914,531
BelterraBrazil 5,0273,124
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,2693,896
Bom JesusBrazil 7,8364,869
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,6954,161
BrasiliaBrazil 6,6794,150
BrevesBrazil 5,1923,226
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,5354,682
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,6834,774
CabroboBrazil 6,5284,057
CaceresBrazil 6,2533,886
CaetiteBrazil 6,8164,236
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6574,137
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,8294,244
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,2894,529
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,4724,643
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3243,930
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1894,467
CaparaoBrazil 7,4614,636
CapinopolisBrazil 6,8794,274
CaratingaBrazil 7,3784,584
CaravelasBrazil 7,3574,572
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,7494,194
CarolinaBrazil 5,9013,667
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,4644,638
CataguasesBrazil 7,4964,658
CatalaoBrazil 6,9104,294
CatanduvaBrazil 7,1494,443
CaxiasBrazil 5,9363,689
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,8554,881
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5594,076
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,4834,650
ChapecoBrazil 7,5904,717
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,9073,671
CipoBrazil 6,8094,231
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,8813,655
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2334,495
CordeiroBrazil 7,5754,707
CorrentinaBrazil 6,6344,123
CorumbaBrazil 6,5754,086
CoximBrazil 6,6244,116
CrateusBrazil 6,1443,818
CuiabaBrazil 6,2663,894
CuritibaBrazil 7,5604,698
DiamantinaBrazil 7,1504,443
DiamantinoBrazil 6,1343,812
DouradosBrazil 7,0044,352
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,5774,708
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,9434,936
EspinosaBrazil 6,8894,281
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6364,124
FloraniaBrazil 6,4974,037
FlorestaBrazil 6,5884,094
FlorianoBrazil 6,1283,808
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,8074,851
FormosaBrazil 6,6864,155
FortalezaBrazil 6,1703,834
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,3534,569
FrancaBrazil 7,1674,454
GaranhunsBrazil 6,7544,197
GoianiaBrazil 6,6964,161
GoiasBrazil 6,5784,088
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3014,537
GrajauBrazil 5,8213,617
GuairaBrazil 7,2164,484
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,1853,843
GuaratingaBrazil 7,2484,504
IbiriteBrazil 7,2934,532
IguatuBrazil 6,3433,942
IlheusBrazil 7,1044,414
ImperatrizBrazil 5,7313,562
IndaialBrazil 7,7104,791
IpameriBrazil 6,8544,259
IraiBrazil 7,5734,706
IreceBrazil 6,6114,108
ItaberabaBrazil 6,8144,235
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,9013,046
ItaitubaBrazil 5,1343,190
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,1554,446
ItaperunaBrazil 7,5244,675
ItapevaBrazil 7,4324,618
ItirucuBrazil 6,9194,299
ItuacuBrazil 6,8754,272
IvinhemaBrazil 7,0484,379
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,3034,538
JacobinaBrazil 6,6904,157
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,3163,925
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,7204,176
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,9574,323
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,4974,658
LavrasBrazil 7,3584,572
LencoisBrazil 6,7564,198
LinharesBrazil 7,4614,636
LondrinaBrazil 7,2724,519
MacapaBrazil 4,9983,106
MacauBrazil 6,4263,993
MaceioBrazil 6,8784,274
MachadoBrazil 7,3524,569
ManausBrazil 4,8283,000
MarabaBrazil 5,6153,489
MaringaBrazil 7,2424,500
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,0133,115
Monte AzulBrazil 6,9034,290
Monte SantoBrazil 6,6994,163
MonteiroBrazil 6,6304,120
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,9914,344
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2973,913
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6444,129
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,5904,716
ObidosBrazil 4,9273,062
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7904,219
ParacatuBrazil 6,8734,271
ParanaBrazil 6,3733,960
ParanaguaBrazil 7,6044,725
ParanaibaBrazil 6,9034,289
ParintinsBrazil 4,9343,066
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8863,658
Passo FundoBrazil 7,7144,794
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,0254,366
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3743,961
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6814,152
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0764,397
PeixeBrazil 6,2873,907
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5284,056
PicosBrazil 6,2563,887
PiraiBrazil 7,5504,691
PirenopolisBrazil 6,6314,121
PompeuBrazil 7,1654,452
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,0004,350
Porto De MozBrazil 5,0923,165
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5644,700
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,2633,271
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,9404,934
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,1563,825
PosseBrazil 6,6034,103
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,2423,879
RecifeBrazil 6,7964,223
RemansoBrazil 6,4454,005
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,2783,280
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,6164,732
Rio NegroBrazil 7,6054,726
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,7384,187
SalvadorBrazil 6,9804,337
Santa MariaBrazil 7,8144,855
SantaremBrazil 5,0203,119
SantosBrazil 7,5524,693
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,2884,529
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,5763,465
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4524,009
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,8184,858
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,6324,742
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,4404,623
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6663,521
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4094,604
São PauloBrazil 7,4954,658
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,2524,507
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,1663,210
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6444,129
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8274,243
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,2294,492
SobralBrazil 6,0403,753
SoureBrazil 5,2243,246
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4213,990
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,2195,107
SurubimBrazil 6,7214,176
TaguatingaBrazil 6,4384,000
TarauacaBrazil 5,0153,116
TauaBrazil 6,2343,874
TefeBrazil 4,6662,899
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,2334,494
TeresinaBrazil 5,9913,723
TiriosBrazil 4,5032,798
TorresBrazil 7,9324,929
TracuateuaBrazil 5,3613,332
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,9884,342
TriunfoBrazil 6,5524,072
TucuruiBrazil 5,4283,373
TuriacuBrazil 5,5203,430
UaupesBrazil 4,2142,619
UbatubaBrazil 7,5684,703
UberabaBrazil 7,0654,390
VassourasBrazil 7,5404,685
VicosaBrazil 7,4284,616
VitoriaBrazil 7,5304,679
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,0044,352
Ze DocaBrazil 5,6903,536
BurgasBulgaria 8,5975,342
LomBulgaria 8,2345,117
PlevenBulgaria 8,3505,189
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4415,245
SadovoBulgaria 8,4545,254
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3815,208
SofiaBulgaria 8,3175,169
VarnaBulgaria 8,5795,331
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,1705,077
BurundiBurundi 11,9507,426
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,6939,130
SiemreapCambodia 14,5009,011
BatouriCameroon 10,1016,277
DoualaCameroon 9,7176,038
GarouaCameroon 9,6936,024
MamfeCameroon 9,5645,943
MarouaCameroon 9,6976,026
NgaoundereCameroon 9,8406,115
NkoundjaCameroon 9,7006,028
YaoundeCameroon 9,8876,144
YokoCameroon 9,8516,122
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,7012,300
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,6612,275
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8983,044
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,3581,465
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2033,233
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,7351,078
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,6991,056
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,545960
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,6442,264
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,3172,061
Banff, AbCanada 3,2742,035
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,182735
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,6211,629
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,0641,904
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0811,293
Blue River, BcCanada 3,5512,206
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,109689
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,3272,689
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2241,382
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4071,496
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6422,263
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,1192,560
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,6451,644
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,0392,510
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,0472,515
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,1701,970
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,9802,473
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,9212,436
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6012,237
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6912,294
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,8731,786
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,6162,868
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,1522,580
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,3392,697
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,6391,640
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,3662,092
Chapais, QcCanada 1,576980
Charlo, NbCanada 1,7301,075
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,7971,117
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,8001,119
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,9362,446
Chatham, NbCanada 1,7041,059
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,1161,936
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,9731,226
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,2971,427
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,7191,690
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,4552,768
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8842,413
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0871,918
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,390864
Comox, BcCanada 3,8922,419
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,8242,377
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,1331,947
Coronation, AbCanada 3,0421,890
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,2442,016
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,3831,481
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3101,435
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7222,313
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,3732,717
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,3351,451
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,6602,275
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,547961
Dryden, OnCanada 1,8431,145
Earlton, OnCanada 1,263785
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,2282,006
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,2362,011
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,2362,011
Edson, AbCanada 3,4172,123
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,1142,557
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,1511,958
Estevan, SkCanada 2,3661,470
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,2592,647
Eureka, NtCanada 4,8873,037
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,6671,657
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,3842,103
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,2622,027
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9742,470
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,0711,908
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0322,506
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,5022,176
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,7732,344
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,6072,242
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,558968
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,561970
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1701,970
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,5031,556
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,5111,560
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,7972,360
Golden, BcCanada 3,3722,096
Goose, NfCanada 2,4421,518
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,110690
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,6242,252
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,604997
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,9471,210
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,8373,006
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,6771,042
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,6931,052
Hamilton, OnCanada 787489
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4441,519
Harrow, OnCanada 707439
Hay River, NtCanada 3,7282,316
Hope, BcCanada 3,6432,264
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7202,933
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,4911,548
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,8413,008
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,1701,970
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8693,025
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,1101,932
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,5942,233
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,495929
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,495929
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,5042,177
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9161,190
Kingston, OnCanada 947588
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1383,193
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,1522,580
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5891,609
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,175730
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,8611,778
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,378856
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,1452,576
Langara, BcCanada 4,4932,792
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9001,180
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,0381,888
London, OnCanada 778484
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6592,274
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,7951,737
Lytton, BcCanada 3,6642,277
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,5992,236
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,181734
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,8591,777
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,8042,985
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,1862,601
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,9101,808
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,8182,373
Moncton, NbCanada 1,6891,050
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,6871,049
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,182734
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,164723
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,5881,608
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,6901,050
Morden, MbCanada 2,0681,285
Muskoka, OnCanada 988614
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6531,649
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,8172,372
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,1381,329
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,0281,260
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4462,763
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8811,790
North Bay, OnCanada 1,142710
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,087675
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,086675
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5822,226
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,6462,266
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5102,181
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,117694
Peterborough, OnCanada 914568
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8911,175
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8902,417
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,1321,325
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,0762,533
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1281,322
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7581,714
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8182,372
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3242,687
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4561,526
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,3682,714
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,385860
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,7862,352
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,2011,989
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,9961,241
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,5361,576
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5381,577
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3682,714
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,4452,141
Roberval, QcCanada 1,516942
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,9011,181
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,8821,791
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,563971
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4032,736
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6352,259
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,7281,074
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7571,713
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,216755
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,3101,435
Scott, SkCanada 2,8941,798
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,9161,191
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,6811,044
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,248776
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0073,111
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8431,145
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8311,138
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3872,105
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1252,563
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,2241,382
Summerside, PeCanada 1,7651,097
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7211,691
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7291,696
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9991,242
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,8062,365
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2072,614
Teslin, YtCanada 4,5642,836
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,5701,597
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,5022,176
Thompson, MbCanada 2,5751,600
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,565972
Timmins, OnCanada 1,392865
Tofino, BcCanada 3,9492,454
Toronto, OntarioCanada 839521
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 843524
Trenton, OnCanada 915568
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,1161,315
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,9631,220
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,3172,061
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,341834
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7622,338
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,1471,955
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,0631,904
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,7742,345
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,7952,358
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,1311,325
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 820509
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3522,705
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,7022,922
Wiarton, OnCanada 967601
Windsor, OnCanada 734456
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,0731,288
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,5871,608
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,457906
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7662,340
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,4561,526
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0453,756
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9433,693
SalCape Verde 5,9783,715
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,4756,509
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,4546,496
AbecheChad 10,0456,242
FayaChad 9,6235,980
MoundouChad 9,9816,203
N’DjamenaChad 9,6556,000
AntofagastaChile 6,6964,161
AricaChile 6,1383,814
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,1575,690
ChicoChile 9,2305,736
ChillanChile 8,1235,048
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,1355,055
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,1334,432
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,1105,661
Curico-General FreireChile 7,9534,942
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,3823,966
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,6864,776
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,3486,430
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,3974,597
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,5585,318
ParronChile 7,8844,899
Puerto AysenChile 9,0915,649
Puerto MonttChile 8,6495,375
Punta ArenasChile 9,9476,181
QuinteroChile 7,7404,810
SantiagoChile 7,7984,846
SewellChile 7,8664,888
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,3595,194
ValdiviaChile 8,4675,262
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,4615,258
VallenarChile 7,3084,541
ValparaisoChile 7,7384,809
AltaiChina 10,6186,598
BeijingChina 11,3997,084
ChangchunChina 10,7646,689
ChangduChina 12,5317,787
ChangshaChina 12,7367,914
ChengduChina 12,5767,815
ChongqingChina 12,6897,885
DuianChina 11,9627,434
ErlianChina 11,0666,876
GanzhouChina 12,9498,047
GuangzhouChina 13,2708,246
HaikouChina 13,6868,504
HailarChina 10,3296,418
HamiChina 11,2156,969
HetanChina 11,6127,216
JiuquanChina 11,5787,195
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2697,003
KashiChina 11,2586,996
KunmingChina 13,2148,211
LanzhouChina 11,9777,443
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,6437,857
NanchangChina 12,6327,850
NanjingChina 12,1957,578
NanningChina 13,4288,345
PingbianChina 12,3937,701
QingdaoChina 11,7227,284
QiqiharChina 10,4336,483
RuoqiangChina 11,5727,191
ShanghaiChina 12,2047,584
ShantouChina 13,1728,185
ShenyangChina 11,0376,859
TaiyuanChina 11,7187,281
TaoyuanChina 12,8627,993
TengchongChina 13,2068,207
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,0446,863
Xi’AnChina 12,1337,540
XichangChina 12,8958,013
YanjiChina 10,7416,675
YichangChina 12,4957,765
YinchuanChina 11,7007,270
YiningChina 10,9166,783
ZhengzhouChina 12,0167,467
ZhijiangChina 12,8778,002
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,9302,442
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,8662,403
AraucaColombia 3,3612,089
BarranquillaColombia 2,8511,772
Benito SalasColombia 3,7152,308
BogotáColombia 3,5412,201
Camilo DazaColombia 3,2212,002
El CaranoColombia 3,3952,110
Las GaviotasColombia 3,6282,254
MatecanaColombia 3,5052,178
PeralesColombia 3,5552,209
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,5622,213
Rafael NunezColombia 2,8871,794
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,6211,629
Simon BolivarColombia 2,8351,762
VanguardiaColombia 3,6092,243
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,5962,856
YariguiesColombia 3,2942,047
MoroniComoros 13,7368,536
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,9351,824
LimonCosta Rica 2,9221,816
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,9471,832
San JoseCosta Rica 2,9391,827
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5814,711
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9594,946
SibenikCroatia 7,7444,812
SplitCroatia 7,7944,843
ZagrebCroatia 7,6314,742
CamagueyCuba 1,6461,023
CasablancaCuba 1,457905
HavanaCuba 1,477918
WillemstadCuraçao 2,8761,787
FamagustaCyprus 9,5525,936
LarnacaCyprus 9,5495,934
LimassolCyprus 9,5245,918
NicosiaCyprus 9,5065,907
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4924,656
ChebCzech Republic 7,1714,456
MosnovCzech Republic 7,5514,693
PragueCzech Republic 7,2884,529
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1756,944
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9906,829
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7776,697
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3277,660
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7017,271
CopenhagenDenmark 6,9124,295
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 7,0814,400
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,6834,153
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6414,127
MarstalDenmark 6,8324,246
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,9254,304
OdenseDenmark 6,8054,229
RandersDenmark 6,7374,187
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0604,387
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6874,156
TønderDenmark 6,7314,183
TylstrupDenmark 6,7014,164
TystofteDenmark 6,8634,265
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 6,7534,196
VestervigDenmark 6,6264,117
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0447,484
Melville HallDominica 2,9401,827
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,0321,263
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,1411,330
AzuaDominican Republic 2,1531,338
BaniDominican Republic 2,1961,364
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,1711,349
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,1781,353
CabreraDominican Republic 2,0781,291
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,1161,315
CotuiDominican Republic 2,1211,318
DajabonDominican Republic 2,0031,245
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,1381,328
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,1011,306
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,2061,371
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,0611,281
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,1951,364
HigueyDominican Republic 2,2361,390
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,0941,301
ImbertDominican Republic 2,0331,263
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,0961,302
JimaniDominican Republic 2,1291,323
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,2421,393
La VegaDominican Republic 2,0941,301
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,2081,372
LuperonDominican Republic 2,0051,246
MichesDominican Republic 2,1821,356
MocaDominican Republic 2,0751,289
MoncionDominican Republic 2,0441,270
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,9761,228
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,1651,345
NaguaDominican Republic 2,1061,309
NeybaDominican Republic 2,1321,325
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,1651,345
PimentelDominican Republic 2,1141,314
PoloDominican Republic 2,1771,353
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,0361,265
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,0871,297
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,0691,286
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0921,300
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2281,384
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,1591,342
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,0811,293
SamanaDominican Republic 2,1471,334
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,1911,362
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,0671,284
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,1621,343
San JuanDominican Republic 2,1061,308
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,2541,401
SanchezDominican Republic 2,1341,326
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,0601,280
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,0301,261
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,1981,366
TamayoDominican Republic 2,1471,334
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,1621,343
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,1231,319
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,0011,243
YamasaDominican Republic 2,1581,341
YasicaDominican Republic 2,0481,273
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,6844,775
CanarEcuador 4,2992,671
GuayaquilEcuador 4,2542,643
IzobambaEcuador 4,0572,521
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,0112,493
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,4632,774
MilagroEcuador 4,2492,641
OtavaloEcuador 3,9922,481
PichilingueEcuador 4,1372,571
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1302,566
PuyoEcuador 4,1872,602
QuitoEcuador 4,0352,508
RumipambaEcuador 4,1302,566
San GabrielEcuador 3,9532,456
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5625,942
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8406,115
AswanEgypt 10,3036,403
AsyutEgypt 9,9416,178
BahariyaEgypt 9,6896,021
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7996,089
CairoEgypt 9,7466,056
DabaaEgypt 9,4635,881
DakhlaEgypt 9,8986,151
El ArishEgypt 9,8486,120
El TorEgypt 10,0496,244
FarafraEgypt 9,7116,035
HelwanEgypt 9,7606,065
HurguadaEgypt 10,1326,296
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7716,072
KhargaEgypt 10,0206,227
KosseirEgypt 10,2496,369
LuxorEgypt 10,1686,319
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3535,812
MinyaEgypt 9,8446,117
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7206,040
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0266,230
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,1206,289
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8796,139
SalloumEgypt 9,1875,709
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3715,823
SohagEgypt 10,0276,231
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0436,241
TahrirEgypt 9,6556,000
TantaEgypt 9,6676,007
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,6921,673
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,6541,649
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,6531,649
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,6551,650
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,6465,994
AsmaraEritrea 11,4277,101
AssabEritrea 11,8927,390
MassawaEritrea 11,4427,110
TallinEstonia 7,3594,573
TartuEstonia 7,5174,671
VilsandiEstonia 7,2784,523
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8947,391
GonderEthiopia 11,5187,157
NegeleEthiopia 12,2287,599
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,9976,212
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,6653,520
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6173,490
Laucala BayFiji 12,2047,584
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,2697,624
NandiFiji 12,2697,624
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,1057,522
HelsinkiFinland 7,3164,546
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3244,551
JoensuuFinland 7,3924,594
JokioinenFinland 7,2274,491
JyvskylFinland 7,2374,497
KajaaniFinland 7,2134,483
KuopioFinland 7,2954,533
KuusamoFinland 7,1744,458
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4294,617
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 7,0914,406
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,1224,426
OuluFinland 7,0824,401
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9984,348
TampereFinland 7,2034,476
TurkuFinland 7,1844,464
VaasaFinland 7,0284,367
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3384,560
BiarritzFrance 6,5004,039
BordeauxFrance 6,5074,043
BrestFrance 6,1063,794
CaenFrance 6,3563,950
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5984,100
DijonFrance 6,8164,236
GourdonFrance 6,6624,140
GrenobleFrance 6,9574,323
Le MansFrance 6,4484,007
LilleFrance 6,5444,067
LyonFrance 6,8754,272
MarseilleFrance 7,0014,350
MontpellierFrance 6,9034,289
NancyFrance 6,8314,245
NantesFrance 6,3503,946
NiceFrance 7,1354,434
ParisFrance 6,5614,077
PerpignanFrance 6,8614,264
StrasbourgFrance 6,9324,308
ToulonFrance 7,0684,392
ToulouseFrance 6,7114,170
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4752,781
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,4812,784
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,4762,781
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5962,856
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3102,678
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0094,977
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5295,921
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5275,920
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7935,464
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,7605,444
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8385,492
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8426,116
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,01311,193
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,19610,686
BitamGabon 9,9996,214
CocobeachGabon 9,9016,153
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,4306,481
LambarnGabon 10,0706,258
LastourvilleGabon 10,3016,401
LibrevilleGabon 9,9216,165
MakokouGabon 10,2236,353
MayumbaGabon 10,2856,391
MitzicGabon 10,0896,269
MkamboGabon 10,2896,394
MoandaGabon 10,3976,461
MouilaGabon 10,2166,348
Port-GentilGabon 9,9366,174
TchibanGabon 10,2806,388
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,2342,631
BanjulGambia 6,7494,194
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3745,825
TbilisiGeorgia 9,7116,034
BerlinGermany 7,1094,418
BrockenGermany 6,9764,335
CologneGermany 6,7814,214
DresdenGermany 7,2044,477
ErfurtGermany 7,0364,372
EssenGermany 6,7624,202
FichtelbergGermany 7,1894,467
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,9284,305
GeisenheimGermany 6,8884,280
GorlitzGermany 7,2764,522
HamburgGermany 6,8554,260
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8544,259
HannoverGermany 6,8874,280
HelgolandGermany 6,7034,166
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,1944,470
KarlsruheGermany 6,9624,327
KasselGermany 6,9254,303
KonstanzGermany 7,0784,398
LeipzigGermany 7,1064,416
LindenbergGermany 7,1724,457
MagdeburgGermany 7,0214,363
MunichGermany 7,2204,486
MünsterGermany 6,7804,213
NeustrelitzGermany 7,0544,383
NurembergGermany 7,1164,422
NurnbergGermany 7,1134,420
PotsdamGermany 7,0994,411
RostockGermany 6,9554,322
SchleswigGermany 6,7894,219
StuttgartGermany 7,0254,366
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,8134,234
ZugspitzeGermany 7,2114,481
AccraGhana 8,7235,421
KumasiGhana 8,5225,296
TamaleGhana 8,4135,228
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5174,050
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6055,347
AthensGreece 8,6435,371
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6635,383
ChiosGreece 8,7895,462
CorfuGreece 8,2725,140
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3025,159
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9275,548
IoanninaGreece 8,3305,176
KalamataGreece 8,5855,335
KerkiraGreece 8,2725,140
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7085,411
LamiaGreece 8,4955,279
LarissaGreece 8,4465,249
LemnosGreece 8,6135,352
LimnosGreece 8,6225,358
MethoniGreece 8,5775,330
MilosGreece 8,7825,457
MitiliniGreece 8,7725,451
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7675,448
NaxosGreece 8,8225,482
PatrasGreece 8,4885,274
RhodesGreece 9,0595,629
SamosGreece 8,8885,523
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6345,365
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8415,494
ThessalonikiGreece 8,4275,237
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5825,333
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,4595,256
AasiaatGreenland 3,9912,480
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2732,656
AputiteqGreenland 4,5922,854
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,3953,352
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5622,214
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8162,371
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0802,535
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,0823,158
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0792,535
JulianehbGreenland 3,6312,256
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9042,426
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0793,156
NanortalikGreenland 3,6352,259
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6872,291
NordGreenland 5,6173,490
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6472,266
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5312,816
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7292,317
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9082,428
UpernavikGreenland 4,2922,667
UummannaqGreenland 4,1792,597
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,8601,777
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 2,8611,778
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,6101,622
BokeGuinea 7,0664,391
ConakryGuinea 7,2614,512
FaranahGuinea 7,4884,653
KankanGuinea 7,5964,720
KindiaGuinea 7,2974,535
KissidougouGuinea 7,5874,715
LabeGuinea 7,2674,516
MacentaGuinea 7,6964,782
MamouGuinea 7,3474,566
NzerekoreGuinea 7,8564,882
SiguiriGuinea 7,5414,686
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9384,312
GeorgetownGuyana 3,9412,449
TimehriGuyana 3,9632,463
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,1071,309
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4264,615
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5864,714
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4794,648
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6724,768
Midway IslandHawaii 8,8125,476
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,4854,651
CatacamasHonduras 2,4311,511
CholutecaHonduras 2,6341,637
La CeibaHonduras 2,3661,470
La MesaHonduras 2,4291,509
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,3531,462
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,5281,571
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,5571,589
TelaHonduras 2,3861,483
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3538,298
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3548,298
BudapestHungary 7,7334,805
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,7484,815
DebrecenHungary 7,8994,908
KeszthelyHungary 7,6624,761
MiskolcHungary 7,8074,851
PecsHungary 7,7704,829
SzegedHungary 7,8774,895
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5934,718
AkureyriIceland 5,1223,183
DalatangiIceland 5,3243,308
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2413,257
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0963,167
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,2293,249
ReykhólarIceland 4,9323,065
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9173,055
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8993,044
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,9823,096
AgraIndia 12,6117,837
AhmedabadIndia 12,8337,974
AkolaIndia 13,2518,234
AllahabadIndia 12,9068,020
AmritsarIndia 12,0397,481
BangaloreIndia 14,0718,744
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6498,482
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,5738,435
BikanerIndia 12,3577,679
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,1708,806
CherrapunjiIndia 13,1388,164
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,1388,164
DaltonganjIndia 13,1198,152
DarbhangaIndia 12,9348,037
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,9278,033
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,9268,032
DumkaIndia 13,1698,184
DwarkaIndia 12,7447,919
GoaIndia 13,6518,483
GuwahatiIndia 13,0428,105
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,6428,477
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,9968,076
JagdalpurIndia 13,5938,447
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,3808,315
KotaIndia 12,7467,920
KozhikodeIndia 14,1678,804
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8637,372
LudhianaIndia 12,1557,553
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,9618,676
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4197,717
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2628,241
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8698,618
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,2828,254
New DelhiIndia 12,4367,728
PambanIndia 14,5179,021
PuneIndia 13,3448,292
SagarIndia 12,9838,068
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7847,323
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,5009,010
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,5009,010
VeravalIndia 12,9508,047
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,7778,561
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,4039,572
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,7719,800
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,61810,326
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,28310,119
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,1109,389
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,7629,173
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,6029,695
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9129,267
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,10510,008
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,8909,874
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4398,973
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,42810,208
AbadanIran 10,8596,748
ArakIran 10,6316,606
BabolsarIran 10,5576,560
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6187,220
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,3176,411
Bandar LengehIran 11,5917,203
BirjandIran 11,2496,990
BushehrIran 11,1366,920
ChahbaharIran 12,0337,478
DezfulIran 10,7076,653
EsfahanIran 10,8776,759
IranshahrIran 11,8587,369
KermanIran 11,3757,068
KermanshahIran 10,4536,496
Khoram AbadIran 10,5996,586
MashhadIran 10,9506,805
OroomiehIran 10,0526,247
RamsarIran 10,4346,484
RashtIran 10,3406,425
SemnanIran 10,6996,649
ShahroudIran 10,7046,652
ShirazIran 11,1936,955
TabrizIran 10,0876,268
TeheranIran 10,5766,572
YazdIran 11,0776,884
ZahedanIran 11,6547,242
ZanjanIran 10,3316,420
BaghdadIraq 10,3696,444
BasraIraq 10,8136,719
BelmulletIreland 5,5823,469
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,7433,569
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6583,516
ClonesIreland 5,7633,581
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6833,532
CorkIreland 5,7293,560
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7313,561
DublinIreland 5,8413,630
KilkennyIreland 5,7923,599
Malin HeadIreland 5,7313,561
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8653,645
ShannonIreland 5,6833,531
ValentiaIreland 5,6103,486
EilatIsrael 10,0416,240
HaifaIsrael 9,7986,088
JerusalemIsrael 9,8856,142
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8536,123
AlbengaItaly 7,1814,463
AlgheroItaly 7,3684,578
AmendolaItaly 7,8584,883
AnconaItaly 7,5854,714
ArezzoItaly 7,4764,646
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9564,944
BergamoItaly 7,2114,481
BolognaItaly 7,3814,587
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2834,526
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9854,962
BrindisiItaly 8,0695,014
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4994,660
CameriItaly 7,1464,441
CampobassoItaly 7,7814,835
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5114,668
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5414,686
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4284,616
Cape MeleItaly 7,1894,467
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9154,918
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0505,002
CerviaItaly 7,4664,640
CiampinoItaly 7,6194,735
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3574,571
Cisa PassItaly 7,2884,529
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5534,693
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,3334,557
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1025,035
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1075,038
DecimomannuItaly 7,4874,652
DobbiacoItaly 7,3294,555
FalconaraItaly 7,5744,707
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,4124,606
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,8504,878
FonniItaly 7,4674,640
FrontoneItaly 7,5354,683
FrosinoneItaly 7,6794,772
GelaItaly 8,0114,978
GenoaItaly 7,2144,483
GhediItaly 7,2644,514
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,9904,965
GrazzaniseItaly 7,7684,827
GrossetoItaly 7,4584,635
GrottaglieItaly 8,0384,995
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,4204,611
GuidoniaItaly 7,6194,735
IstranaItaly 7,3764,584
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9814,960
LatinaItaly 7,6574,758
LatronicoItaly 7,9644,949
LecceItaly 8,1075,038
M. CalamitaItaly 7,4124,606
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,0074,976
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,0424,998
MilanItaly 7,1934,470
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,1454,440
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4864,652
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7944,843
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,4454,626
PadovaItaly 7,3754,583
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2784,523
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8824,898
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8624,885
PantelleriaItaly 7,8554,881
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2984,535
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5054,664
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5434,687
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6984,784
PiacenzaItaly 7,2514,506
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3624,575
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4554,633
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6964,782
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9174,920
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6184,734
PrizziItaly 7,9134,917
RadicofaniItaly 7,5014,661
Resia PassItaly 7,2144,483
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5004,660
RivoltoItaly 7,4254,614
Rolle PassItaly 7,3234,550
RomeItaly 7,6054,726
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5944,719
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,4624,637
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1684,454
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8644,887
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1485,063
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3124,544
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3844,589
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0374,994
SigonellaItaly 8,0434,998
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,0304,990
TarvisioItaly 7,4334,619
TermoliItaly 7,7804,835
TorinoItaly 7,1054,415
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0914,406
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8324,867
TrevicoItaly 7,8524,879
TrevisoItaly 7,3834,588
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,4894,654
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0994,411
UdineItaly 7,4334,619
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8374,870
VeniceItaly 7,4034,600
VeronaItaly 7,3074,541
VicenzaItaly 7,3444,564
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,5774,709
ViterboItaly 7,5464,689