Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Nc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,4517,116
BustAfghanistan 11,6247,223
BatnaAlgeria 7,4764,646
BecharAlgeria 7,0004,350
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3264,552
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0784,399
BiskraAlgeria 7,4814,649
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9374,932
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,1136,906
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,2456,988
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,2496,990
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,2336,981
ByrdAntarctica 13,1418,166
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,5195,294
BarilocheArgentina 8,6365,367
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,1685,076
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7259,772
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9669,300
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,04610,593
BrestBelarus 7,7424,811
BrusselsBelgium 6,6174,112
Belize CityBelize 2,2221,381
BeninBenin 8,9045,533
BohiconBenin 8,8225,482
BermudaBermuda 1,461908
BageBrazil 7,9684,951
BambuiBrazil 7,1884,467
BarbacenaBrazil 7,4254,614
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4263,993
BarcelosBrazil 4,4842,787
BarraBrazil 6,5104,045
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,8683,647
BarreirasBrazil 6,4974,038
BelémBrazil 5,2963,291
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,2914,531
BelterraBrazil 5,0273,124
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,2693,896
Bom JesusBrazil 7,8364,869
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,6954,161
BrasiliaBrazil 6,6794,150
BrevesBrazil 5,1923,226
BurgasBulgaria 8,5975,342
BurundiBurundi 11,9507,426
BatouriCameroon 10,1016,277
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,545960
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,6442,264
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,3172,061
Banff, AbCanada 3,2742,035
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,182735
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,6211,629
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,0641,904
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0811,293
Blue River, BcCanada 3,5512,206
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,109689
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,3272,689
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2241,382
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4071,496
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6422,263
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,1192,560
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,6451,644
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,0392,510
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,0472,515
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,4756,509
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,4546,496
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,1575,690
BeijingChina 11,3997,084
BarranquillaColombia 2,8511,772
Benito SalasColombia 3,7152,308
BogotáColombia 3,5412,201
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4924,656
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1756,944
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9906,829
BaniDominican Republic 2,1961,364
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,1711,349
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,1781,353
BahariyaEgypt 9,6896,021
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7996,089
BiarritzFrance 6,5004,039
BordeauxFrance 6,5074,043
BrestFrance 6,1063,794
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5295,921
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5275,920
BitamGabon 9,9996,214
BanjulGambia 6,7494,194
BerlinGermany 7,1094,418
BrockenGermany 6,9764,335
BokeGuinea 7,0664,391
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9384,312
BudapestHungary 7,7334,805
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,7484,815
BangaloreIndia 14,0718,744
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6498,482
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,5738,435
BikanerIndia 12,3577,679
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,7719,800
BabolsarIran 10,5576,560
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6187,220
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,3176,411
Bandar LengehIran 11,5917,203
BirjandIran 11,2496,990
BushehrIran 11,1366,920
BaghdadIraq 10,3696,444
BasraIraq 10,8136,719
BelmulletIreland 5,5823,469
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,7433,569
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9564,944
BergamoItaly 7,2114,481
BolognaItaly 7,3814,587
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2834,526
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9854,962
BrindisiItaly 8,0695,014
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3305,176
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1455,062
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,4546,496
BeirutLebanon 9,7556,062
BenghaziLibya 8,7795,456
BirzaiLithuania 7,5564,696
BitolaMacedonia 8,2835,147
BlantyreMalawi 13,2488,232
BvumbweMalawi 13,2718,247
BintuluMalaysia 15,4429,596
BamakoMali 7,5694,704
Bko-SMali 7,5814,711
BougounMali 7,6924,780
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5154,049
BaitagMongolia 10,8336,732
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,4646,503
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,5436,552
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,7166,659
BayandelgerMongolia 10,8336,731
BayankhongorMongolia 10,8716,755
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,6116,594
BulganMongolia 10,5696,567
BhamawMyanmar 13,2968,262
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,2678,866
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9268,654
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,2328,844
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7888,568
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6268,467
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,7071,682
BilmaNiger 9,0455,621
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,6845,396
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4213,990
BergenNorway 6,3333,936
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3353,937
BjornoyaNorway 6,4173,988
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5244,054
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4984,038
BadinPakistan 12,5117,775
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,1557,553
BalakotPakistan 11,7037,272
BarkhanPakistan 12,0237,471
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,0171,875
BascoPhilippines 13,3188,276
BialystokPoland 7,6544,756
BejaPortugal 6,2303,872
BragancaPortugal 6,1693,834
BistritaRomania 8,1015,034
BucharestRomania 8,3715,202
BajkitRussia 9,1395,679
BarabinskRussia 9,6385,989
BarnaulRussia 9,9336,172
BerezovoRussia 8,4745,266
BiserRussia 8,8225,482
BlagovescenskRussia 10,0406,239
BogdarinRussia 9,8656,130
BogucanyRussia 9,5065,907
BomnakRussia 9,5495,934
BorRussia 9,1165,665
BorzjaRussia 10,2626,377
BratskRussia 9,7426,054
BelgradeSerbia 7,9894,964
BoSierra Leone 7,5314,680
BontheSierra Leone 7,4934,656
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5754,707
BerberaSomalia 12,2787,630
BusanSouth Korea 11,5487,176
BadajozSpain 6,2783,901
BarcelonaSpain 6,8684,268
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3873,969
BabanusaSudan 10,8126,718
BaselSwitzerland 6,9754,334
BernSwitzerland 6,9994,349
BangkokThailand 14,4758,995
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,4538,981
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,0838,751
BizerteTunisia 7,6654,763
BalikesirTurkey 8,8235,483
BursaTurkey 8,8605,506
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,9406,798
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7563,577
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8153,614
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8143,613
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1623,829
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2073,857
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,3203,927
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,5052,178
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,9051,184
Baltimore, MdUsa 448279
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,7713,586
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,7713,586
Batesville, MsUsa 944587
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,216755
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7931,114
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 215133
Bedford, MaUsa 1,012629
Beeville, TxUsa 1,8761,166
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,229764
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,7072,303
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,1453,819
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,108688
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5653,458
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2893,286
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 968601
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,6141,624
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 761473
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 682424
Bishop, CaUsa 3,4032,115
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0921,300
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13382
Blackville, ScUsa 328204
Blaine, WaUsa 3,7292,317
Blakely, GaUsa 735457
Block Island, RiUsa 792492
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8841,171
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,1791,975
Booneville, MsUsa 798496
Boonton, NjUsa 719447
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,036644
Bowler, WiUsa 1,250776
Bowling Green, KyUsa 550342
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,026638
Brenham, TxUsa 1,6651,035
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 817507
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,027638
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 224139
Brockport W, NyUsa 810503
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,087675
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,8231,133
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,032641
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0091,248
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,194742
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,0331,884
Buckhannon, WvUsa 323201
Bucyrus, OhUsa 587364
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 768477
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,269789
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13886
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,103685
Burlington, VtUsa 1,094680
Burns, OregonUsa 3,4072,117
BajsunUzbekistan 11,0906,891
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,2732,034
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,0871,918
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9348,037
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9418,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -