Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Nc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4717,128
ChlefAlgeria 7,0554,384
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4714,642
CeresArgentina 7,5744,707
ChamicalArgentina 7,5274,677
ChepesArgentina 7,6264,739
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,1905,711
ConcordiaArgentina 7,8354,869
CórdobaArgentina 7,6744,768
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,6834,774
CorrientesArgentina 7,4064,602
CairnsAustralia 15,0489,351
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6259,710
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,21511,319
CedunaAustralia 16,90310,503
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5379,655
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7419,782
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7939,814
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0769,368
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0979,381
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,14010,651
ChittagongBangladesh 13,4598,363
CharnocksBarbados 3,2772,036
CotonouBenin 8,9045,533
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,5354,682
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,6834,774
CabroboBrazil 6,5284,057
CaceresBrazil 6,2533,886
CaetiteBrazil 6,8164,236
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6574,137
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,8294,244
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,2894,529
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,4724,643
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3243,930
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1894,467
CaparaoBrazil 7,4614,636
CapinopolisBrazil 6,8794,274
CaratingaBrazil 7,3784,584
CaravelasBrazil 7,3574,572
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,7494,194
CarolinaBrazil 5,9013,667
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,4644,638
CataguasesBrazil 7,4964,658
CatalaoBrazil 6,9104,294
CatanduvaBrazil 7,1494,443
CaxiasBrazil 5,9363,689
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,8554,881
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5594,076
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,4834,650
ChapecoBrazil 7,5904,717
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,9073,671
CipoBrazil 6,8094,231
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,8813,655
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2334,495
CordeiroBrazil 7,5754,707
CorrentinaBrazil 6,6344,123
CorumbaBrazil 6,5754,086
CoximBrazil 6,6244,116
CrateusBrazil 6,1443,818
CuiabaBrazil 6,2663,894
CuritibaBrazil 7,5604,698
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,1701,970
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,9802,473
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,9212,436
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6012,237
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6912,294
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,8731,786
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,6162,868
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,1522,580
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,3392,697
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,6391,640
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,3662,092
Chapais, QcCanada 1,576980
Charlo, NbCanada 1,7301,075
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,7971,117
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,8001,119
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,9362,446
Chatham, NbCanada 1,7041,059
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,1161,936
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,9731,226
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,2971,427
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,7191,690
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,4552,768
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8842,413
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0871,918
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,390864
Comox, BcCanada 3,8922,419
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,8242,377
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,1331,947
Coronation, AbCanada 3,0421,890
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,2442,016
ChicoChile 9,2305,736
ChillanChile 8,1235,048
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,1355,055
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,1334,432
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,1105,661
Curico-General FreireChile 7,9534,942
ChangchunChina 10,7646,689
ChangduChina 12,5317,787
ChangshaChina 12,7367,914
ChengduChina 12,5767,815
ChongqingChina 12,6897,885
Camilo DazaColombia 3,2212,002
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5814,711
CamagueyCuba 1,6461,023
CasablancaCuba 1,457905
ChebCzech Republic 7,1714,456
CopenhagenDenmark 6,9124,295
CabreraDominican Republic 2,0781,291
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,1161,315
CotuiDominican Republic 2,1211,318
CanarEcuador 4,2992,671
CairoEgypt 9,7466,056
CaenFrance 6,3563,950
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5984,100
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4752,781
CocobeachGabon 9,9016,153
CologneGermany 6,7814,214
ChiosGreece 8,7895,462
CorfuGreece 8,2725,140
ConakryGuinea 7,2614,512
CatacamasHonduras 2,4311,511
CholutecaHonduras 2,6341,637
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,1708,806
CherrapunjiIndia 13,1388,164
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,1388,164
ChahbaharIran 12,0337,478
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6583,516
ClonesIreland 5,7633,581
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6833,532
CorkIreland 5,7293,560
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7313,561
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4994,660
CameriItaly 7,1464,441
CampobassoItaly 7,7814,835
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5114,668
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5414,686
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4284,616
Cape MeleItaly 7,1894,467
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9154,918
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0505,002
CerviaItaly 7,4664,640
CiampinoItaly 7,6194,735
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3574,571
Cisa PassItaly 7,2884,529
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5534,693
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,3334,557
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1025,035
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1075,038
ChibaJapan 11,0316,855
ChichibuJapan 11,0436,862
ChichijimaJapan 11,7177,281
ChoshiJapan 10,9826,824
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7606,065
ChilekaMalawi 13,2488,232
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0248,093
ChitipaMalawi 12,7217,905
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5811,604
ComitanMexico 2,5141,562
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7637,931
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,5456,553
ChoirMongolia 10,8006,711
CasablancaMorocco 6,4434,004
ChindeMozambique 13,5548,423
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,3878,940
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5838,440
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5628,428
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,1818,812
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,9598,674
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,9608,675
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,9638,677
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8668,617
CondegaNicaragua 2,6091,621
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,9279,276
ChejuNorth Korea 11,8017,333
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,3087,027
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,4727,129
ChhorPakistan 12,4637,745
ChitralPakistan 11,4997,146
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,3514,568
ConcepcionParaguay 7,0304,369
CajamarcaPeru 4,8102,989
ChachapoyasPeru 4,7082,926
ChiclayoPeru 4,7682,963
ChimbotePeru 5,0323,127
CuzcoPeru 5,5833,469
CzestochowaPoland 7,5484,691
CoimbraPortugal 6,0993,790
CalafatRomania 8,2025,097
CeahlauRomania 8,1975,094
ClujRomania 8,0665,012
ConstantaRomania 8,5545,315
CraiovaRomania 8,2425,122
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,3574,572
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,1795,083
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4314,618
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6674,143
Cape UelenRussia 6,3773,963
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,9636,191
CaraRussia 9,5335,924
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5755,329
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1664,453
ChitaRussia 10,1336,296
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,1236,291
CokurdahRussia 7,5544,694
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,4215,854
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8317,973
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,9356,795
CaceresSpain 6,2933,910
CadizSpain 6,4223,991
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5064,043
CordobaSpain 6,4824,028
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7909,190
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,2398,848
ChanthaburiThailand 14,5959,069
Chiang MaiThailand 13,9138,646
Chiang RaiThailand 13,7828,564
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,5159,020
ChumphonThailand 14,8339,217
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6865,398
CorumTurkey 9,2125,724
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,8586,747
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,1116,904
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0833,780
CernovcyUkraine 8,1085,038
ChernigovUkraine 8,2075,100
CarrascoUruguay 8,2685,138
ColoniaUruguay 8,1755,080
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,5311,573
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 830516
Cambridge, MdUsa 474295
Camden, ScUsa 252157
Canton, NyUsa 1,074667
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6471,024
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 407253
Caribou, MeUsa 1,553965
Carlinville, IlUsa 943586
Casper, WyUsa 2,3871,483
Centralia, WaUsa 3,7292,317
Chambersburg, PaUsa 471293
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8653
Charles City, IaUsa 1,355842
Charleston (city), ScUsa 361224
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 356221
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 292181
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13383
Charlottesville, VaUsa 262163
Chaska, MnUsa 1,503934
Chattanooga, TnUsa 490305
Chazy, NyUsa 1,150714
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,084674
Cheraw, ScUsa 15697
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9661,222
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,2241,382
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 924574
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 948589
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,6742,283
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 574357
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,2521,399
Cincinnati, KyUsa 530329
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 527327
Circleville, OhUsa 470292
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,416880
Clark, SdUsa 1,8121,126
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,033642
Clarksville, TnUsa 638397
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0761,290
Cleveland, OhioUsa 614382
Clinton, IaUsa 1,087676
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3603,952
Coldwater, MiUsa 788490
College Park, MdUsa 416258
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,2011,368
Columbia, MoUsa 1,124698
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 262163
Columbus, GaUsa 631392
Columbus, InUsa 624388
Columbus, KsUsa 1,347837
Columbus, OhioUsa 505314
Conception, MoUsa 1,386861
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,599994
Conway, ArUsa 1,097682
Conway, ScUsa 249155
Cooperstown, NyUsa 876545
Corning, ArUsa 994617
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,058658
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,8941,177
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,583984
Cortland, NyUsa 790491
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,7442,326
Covington, LaUsa 1,090677
Covington, TnUsa 904562
Crete, NeUsa 1,577980
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,5281,571
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,3266,417
CimbajUzbekistan 10,3266,417
CaracasVenezuela 3,1361,949
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,5242,190
CoroVenezuela 2,9321,822
ChipataZambia 12,9038,018
ChomaZambia 12,6087,834
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3028,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -