Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Nc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,4005,220
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2884,529
DavisAntarctica 16,15410,039
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0579,978
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9619,919
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,32610,767
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5779,679
DhakaBangladesh 13,3008,265
D’UccleBelgium 6,6174,112
DiamantinaBrazil 7,1504,443
DiamantinoBrazil 6,1343,812
DouradosBrazil 7,0044,352
DoualaCameroon 9,7176,038
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,3831,481
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3101,435
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7222,313
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,3732,717
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,3351,451
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,6602,275
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,547961
Dryden, OnCanada 1,8431,145
DuianChina 11,9627,434
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9594,946
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0447,484
DajabonDominican Republic 2,0031,245
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,1381,328
DabaaEgypt 9,4635,881
DakhlaEgypt 9,8986,151
DijonFrance 6,8164,236
DresdenGermany 7,2044,477
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,3953,352
DebrecenHungary 7,8994,908
DalatangiIceland 5,3243,308
DaltonganjIndia 13,1198,152
DarbhangaIndia 12,9348,037
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,9278,033
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,9268,032
DumkaIndia 13,1698,184
DwarkaIndia 12,7447,919
DezfulIran 10,7076,653
DublinIreland 5,8413,630
DecimomannuItaly 7,4874,652
DobbiacoItaly 7,3294,555
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,2485,126
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8866,143
DagorettiKenya 12,4667,747
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6704,766
DedzaMalawi 13,1018,141
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,1446,925
DashbalbarMongolia 10,3876,455
DaweiMyanmar 14,4308,967
De BiltNetherlands 6,6194,113
De KooyNetherlands 6,5624,078
Den HelderNetherlands 6,5584,075
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5598,426
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,9968,697
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5518,421
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,2208,837
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,1988,823
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,5084,044
DalbandinPakistan 11,8847,385
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,8767,380
DirPakistan 11,5667,187
DroshPakistan 11,5277,163
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,8328,596
DohaQatar 11,5067,150
DorohoiRomania 8,1635,072
Dikson IslandRussia 7,7364,807
DudinkaRussia 8,2295,114
DzardzanRussia 8,1925,090
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3307,041
DakarSenegal 6,5884,094
DaruSierra Leone 7,6114,730
DurbanSouth Africa 13,6718,495
DamazinSudan 11,3267,038
DongolaSudan 10,4736,508
DamascusSyria 9,8556,124
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,8556,124
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9446,179
DusanbeTajikistan 11,1106,904
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,0618,116
DjerbaTunisia 7,9504,940
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,7436,054
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8873,658
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,9373,690
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,6155,353
DonetskUkraine 8,8085,473
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7367,293
Dahlonega, GaUsa 406252
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 227141
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,589988
Danville, IlUsa 828514
Darlington, ScUsa 183114
Davenport, WaUsa 3,3732,096
David City, NeUsa 1,595991
Dayton, OhUsa 556346
Dayton, WaUsa 3,3412,076
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 797496
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,2902,044
Decatur, IlUsa 903561
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,0941,301
Delaware, OhUsa 510317
Delphine, InUsa 820510
Denton, MdUsa 474295
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,2161,377
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,330827
Deseret, UtUsa 2,9161,812
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,7761,104
Detroit, MichiganUsa 742461
Dickson, TnUsa 669416
Dillon, MtUsa 2,9391,826
Dixon, IlUsa 1,087676
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,7861,110
Dover, DeUsa 474295
Dover, TnUsa 724450
Dublin, TxUsa 1,7221,070
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,160721
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,566973
Duquoin, IlUsa 831516
Durham, NhUsa 1,084673
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2193,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -