Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Nc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,3237,036
FarahAfghanistan 11,4427,110
FormosaArgentina 7,2924,531
ForrestAustralia 17,35710,786
FrancistownBotswana 12,9038,018
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6364,124
FloraniaBrazil 6,4974,037
FlorestaBrazil 6,5884,094
FlorianoBrazil 6,1283,808
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,8074,851
FormosaBrazil 6,6864,155
FortalezaBrazil 6,1703,834
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,3534,569
FrancaBrazil 7,1674,454
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,6671,657
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,3842,103
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,2622,027
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9742,470
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,0711,908
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0322,506
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,5022,176
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,7732,344
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,6072,242
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,558968
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,561970
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1701,970
FayaChad 9,6235,980
FamagustaCyprus 9,5525,936
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,6834,153
FarafraEgypt 9,7116,035
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,4306,481
FichtelbergGermany 7,1894,467
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,9284,305
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3025,159
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5622,214
FaranahGuinea 7,4884,653
FalconaraItaly 7,5744,707
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,4124,606
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,8504,878
FonniItaly 7,4674,640
FrontoneItaly 7,5354,683
FrosinoneItaly 7,6794,772
FukauraJapan 10,5606,562
FukueJapan 11,8007,333
FukuiJapan 11,1656,938
FukuokaJapan 11,6527,240
FukushimaJapan 10,8106,717
FukuyamaJapan 11,4497,114
FushikiJapan 11,0576,871
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,8636,750
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,6729,118
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,8499,227
FunchalMadeira 5,6973,540
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,0371,888
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6514,133
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4313,996
FaroPortugal 6,2643,893
FerganaRussia 11,0326,856
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3604,574
FalunSweden 6,8554,260
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,3773,963
FeodosijaUkraine 8,9035,532
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,3953,353
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,571976
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,180733
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,481920
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,8411,144
Farmington, MeUsa 1,296806
Farmington, MnUsa 1,479919
Farmington, MoUsa 917570
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8941,177
Fayette, IaUsa 1,285799
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,263785
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14993
Federal Point, FlUsa 705438
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 620385
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,8581,776
Findlay, OhUsa 637396
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,8541,774
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 830516
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,118695
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,2411,392
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,426886
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,1291,323
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,058657
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,351840
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,304810
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 711442
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,604997
Framingham, MaUsa 1,005625
Frankfort, KyUsa 496308
Franklin, LaUsa 1,311815
Franklin, PaUsa 545339
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 336209
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,5332,196
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8651,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -