Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Nc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,6287,226
GhazniAfghanistan 11,6047,211
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4554,633
General PicoArgentina 8,1575,069
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,9974,969
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3955,217
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6289,711
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,42211,448
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,05910,600
GrazAustria 7,5304,680
GancaAzerbaijan 9,8726,135
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,9506,183
GomelBelarus 8,1275,050
GrodnoBelarus 7,6734,768
GaranhunsBrazil 6,7544,197
GoianiaBrazil 6,6964,161
GoiasBrazil 6,5784,088
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3014,537
GrajauBrazil 5,8213,617
GuairaBrazil 7,2164,484
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,1853,843
GuaratingaBrazil 7,2484,504
GarouaCameroon 9,6936,024
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,5031,556
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,5111,560
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,7972,360
Golden, BcCanada 3,3722,096
Goose, NfCanada 2,4421,518
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,110690
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,6242,252
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,604997
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,9471,210
GanzhouChina 12,9498,047
GuangzhouChina 13,2708,246
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,0611,281
GuayaquilEcuador 4,2542,643
GonderEthiopia 11,5187,157
GourdonFrance 6,6624,140
GrenobleFrance 6,9574,323
GeisenheimGermany 6,8884,280
GorlitzGermany 7,2764,522
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5174,050
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,6101,622
GeorgetownGuyana 3,9412,449
GoaIndia 13,6518,483
GuwahatiIndia 13,0428,105
GelaItaly 8,0114,978
GenoaItaly 7,2144,483
GhediItaly 7,2644,514
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,9904,965
GrazzaniseItaly 7,7684,827
GrossetoItaly 7,4584,635
GrottaglieItaly 8,0384,995
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,4204,611
GuidoniaItaly 7,6194,735
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,1705,077
GifuJapan 11,2046,963
GaoMali 8,0595,008
GuamMariana Islands 12,7757,939
GuadalajaraMexico 2,8461,768
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,6651,656
GuaymasMexico 3,0411,890
GaluutMongolia 10,8086,716
GemertNetherlands 6,6744,147
GisborneNew Zealand 13,3438,292
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,3428,291
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5008,389
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,7748,559
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,0338,721
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,5128,396
GayaNiger 8,6455,372
GardermoenNorway 6,6414,127
GeiloNorway 6,4814,027
GdanskPoland 7,3234,550
GalatiRomania 8,4305,238
Gor’KijRussia 8,4635,259
GorznyjRussia 9,6215,979
GridinoRussia 7,3874,590
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,7537,925
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,8746,757
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8914,282
GijonSpain 6,1883,845
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,6876,641
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,2436,986
GoteborgSweden 6,7934,221
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,7844,216
GothenburgSweden 6,7934,222
GunnarnSweden 6,7564,198
GenevaSwitzerland 6,9344,309
GabesTunisia 7,8794,896
GafsaTunisia 7,7474,814
GiresunTurkey 9,3945,838
GoztepeTurkey 8,8165,478
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,5366,547
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,5876,579
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,9013,667
GajvoronUkraine 8,3425,184
GeniceskUkraine 8,7865,459
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 814506
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,8233,618
Galva, IlUsa 1,042647
Galveston, TxUsa 1,580982
Geneva, NeUsa 1,6591,031
Genoa, NeUsa 1,6591,031
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,5591,590
Glenville, WvUsa 325202
Gloversville, NyUsa 910565
Golconda, NvUsa 3,2442,016
Goldsboro, NcUsa 193120
Goodland, KsUsa 1,9411,206
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,8231,133
Grafton, NdUsa 1,9251,196
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,311815
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,6831,046
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,5301,572
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 893555
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,7362,321
Gravette, ArUsa 1,300808
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,8701,784
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,162722
Greenfield, InUsa 685426
Greensboro, AlUsa 814506
Greenville, MsUsa 1,069664
Greenville, OhUsa 620385
Greenville, PaUsa 545339
Greenville, TxUsa 1,514941
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 245152
Greenwood, ScUsa 292182
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,027638
Groton, CtUsa 879546
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,2663,272
GuanareVenezuela 3,1841,978
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,3422,077
GuiriaVenezuela 3,3472,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -