Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Nc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,2677,001
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6884,777
HuamboAngola 11,3477,051
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,65810,352
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9299,898
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9449,908
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4249,585
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4872,788
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,8373,006
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,6771,042
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,6931,052
Hamilton, OnCanada 787489
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4441,519
Harrow, OnCanada 707439
Hay River, NtCanada 3,7282,316
Hope, BcCanada 3,6432,264
HaikouChina 13,6868,504
HailarChina 10,3296,418
HamiChina 11,2156,969
HetanChina 11,6127,216
HavanaCuba 1,477918
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,1951,364
HigueyDominican Republic 2,2361,390
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,0941,301
HelwanEgypt 9,7606,065
HurguadaEgypt 10,1326,296
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6653,520
HelsinkiFinland 7,3164,546
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3244,551
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7935,464
HamburgGermany 6,8554,260
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8544,259
HannoverGermany 6,8874,280
HelgolandGermany 6,7034,166
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,1944,470
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9275,548
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8162,371
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4264,615
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5864,714
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2413,257
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,6428,477
HaifaIsrael 9,7986,088
HaboroJapan 10,1336,297
HachijojimaJapan 11,2817,010
HachinoheJapan 10,5016,526
HagiJapan 11,5287,164
HakodateJapan 10,4146,471
HamadaJapan 11,4527,117
HamamatsuJapan 11,2246,975
HikoneJapan 11,2396,984
HimejiJapan 11,3517,054
HiradoJapan 11,7057,274
HirooJapan 10,2546,372
HiroshimaJapan 11,4867,138
HitaJapan 11,6567,243
HitoyoshiJapan 11,7747,316
HunLibya 8,6305,363
HomboriMali 7,9704,953
HomalinMyanmar 13,2158,212
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,1338,783
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9058,641
HighbankNew Zealand 14,0308,719
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,0588,736
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,3518,918
HororataNew Zealand 14,0118,706
HyderabadPakistan 12,4157,715
HuanucoPeru 5,1263,185
HelPoland 7,3234,551
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,9836,204
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,8565,503
HatangaRussia 7,9964,969
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0444,999
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6986,026
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6726,632
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,6604,760
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3148,274
HaejuSouth Korea 11,3607,059
HyesanSouth Korea 10,9356,795
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9239,273
HalaibSudan 10,7236,663
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1636,937
HudeibaSudan 10,8646,751
HaparandaSweden 6,9844,340
HarnosandSweden 6,8744,272
HamaSyria 9,7406,052
HassakahSyria 9,8876,144
Hua HinThailand 14,6039,074
HakkariTurkey 9,9846,204
Hull, EnglandUk 6,2153,862
HersonUkraine 8,6215,357
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1035,035
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,7501,087
Hanover, NhUsa 1,108688
Harrisburg, IlUsa 831516
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 531330
Hart, MiUsa 1,018633
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 902560
Hartington, NeUsa 1,6521,027
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 534332
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,1121,313
Hays, KsUsa 1,7071,061
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,7702,343
Hebron, NeUsa 1,6361,017
Helena, MtUsa 2,8941,798
Hemlock, NyUsa 785488
Henderson, NcUsa 175109
Hendersonville, NcUsa 223138
Hermit, CoUsa 2,4021,493
Hernando, MsUsa 921572
Highland Home, AlUsa 720448
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8831,170
Hightstown, NjUsa 613381
Hillsboro, IlUsa 861535
Hillsdale, MiUsa 788490
Holly, CoUsa 1,9641,221
Homer, AkUsa 5,6033,482
Hoopeston, IlUsa 831516
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 680423
Horton, KsUsa 1,422884
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,1121,313
Hot Springs, VaUsa 212132
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,003623
Houma, LaUsa 1,238769
Houston, TexasUsa 1,587986
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 342213
Huntsville, AlUsa 639397
Huron, SdUsa 1,7981,117
HanoiVietnam 13,6338,472
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,7539,167
HarareZimbabwe 13,0378,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -