Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Nc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1845,086
In SalahAlgeria 7,6334,743
InnsbruckAustria 7,2434,501
IbiriteBrazil 7,2934,532
IguatuBrazil 6,3433,942
IlheusBrazil 7,1044,414
ImperatrizBrazil 5,7313,562
IndaialBrazil 7,7104,791
IpameriBrazil 6,8544,259
IraiBrazil 7,5734,706
IreceBrazil 6,6114,108
ItaberabaBrazil 6,8144,235
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,9013,046
ItaitubaBrazil 5,1343,190
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,1554,446
ItaperunaBrazil 7,5244,675
ItapevaBrazil 7,4324,618
ItirucuBrazil 6,9194,299
ItuacuBrazil 6,8754,272
IvinhemaBrazil 7,0484,379
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7202,933
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,4911,548
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,8413,008
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,1701,970
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8693,025
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,3823,966
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,6864,776
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,3486,430
ImbertDominican Republic 2,0331,263
IzobambaEcuador 4,0572,521
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7716,072
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,6541,649
IoanninaGreece 8,3305,176
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0802,535
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,0823,158
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,9968,076
IranshahrIran 11,8587,369
IstranaItaly 7,3764,584
IidaJapan 11,1456,925
IizukaJapan 11,6327,228
IrakoJapan 11,2647,000
IriomotejimaJapan 12,8387,978
IrozakiJapan 11,1866,951
IshigakijimaJapan 12,8347,975
IshinomakiJapan 10,7086,654
IwamizawaJapan 10,2386,362
IzuharaJapan 11,6307,227
IrbidJordan 9,8766,137
IfraneMorocco 6,6564,136
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,3758,933
IlorinNigeria 8,9635,570
InchonNorth Korea 11,3887,077
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,1743,837
IslamabadPakistan 11,7737,316
IquitosPeru 4,4882,789
IloiloPhilippines 14,3018,887
IasiRomania 8,2915,152
IcaRussia 8,5455,310
IlirnejRussia 7,2054,477
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,5585,940
IrkutskRussia 10,1816,326
Ivdel’Russia 8,6675,386
IbizaSpain 6,9294,306
IspartaTurkey 9,1325,675
IstanbulTurkey 8,8075,473
IzmirTurkey 8,8545,502
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9794,958
IzmailUkraine 8,4875,274
Imperial, NeUsa 1,9881,235
Independence, KsUsa 1,436892
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,013630
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 686426
Indianola, IaUsa 1,336830
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,7681,099
Inverness, FlUsa 812505
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,347837
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,290802
Ithaca, NyUsa 765475
IsokaZambia 12,6917,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -