Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Nc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,4767,132
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,5947,204
JuninArgentina 8,1005,033
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,3034,538
JacobinaBrazil 6,6904,157
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,3163,925
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,7204,176
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,9574,323
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,4974,658
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,1101,932
JiuquanChina 11,5787,195
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,9351,824
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,0961,302
JimaniDominican Republic 2,1291,323
JoensuuFinland 7,3924,594
JokioinenFinland 7,2274,491
JyvskylFinland 7,2374,497
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0792,535
JulianehbGreenland 3,6312,256
JagdalpurIndia 13,5938,447
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,61810,326
JerusalemIsrael 9,8856,142
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,7231,692
JosNigeria 9,2605,754
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,5703,461
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,5823,469
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,1287,536
JhelumPakistan 11,8657,373
JiwaniPakistan 12,1177,530
JuliacaPeru 5,8263,620
JakutskRussia 8,7845,459
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,3575,815
JenisejskRussia 9,4765,889
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9806,202
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,8496,120
JamestownSaint Helena 9,6916,022
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,9516,805
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5817,196
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,2408,227
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4323,997
JubaSudan 11,5897,201
JokkmokkSweden 6,7734,209
JönköpingSweden 6,9074,292
Jonkoping ASweden 6,9044,290
JendoubaTunisia 7,6304,741
JerbaTunisia 7,9324,929
JerseyUk 6,2353,874
JaltaUkraine 8,8725,513
Jackson, MsUsa 1,022635
Jackson, TnUsa 801498
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 645401
Jacksonville, IlUsa 981610
Johnstown, PaUsa 479297
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,6352,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -