Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Nc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,5347,167
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6967,268
KhostAfghanistan 11,6837,260
KunduzAfghanistan 11,3097,028
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,0896,891
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,94911,154
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4754,645
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8726,135
KandiBenin 8,6465,373
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,5942,233
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,495929
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,495929
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,5042,177
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9161,190
Kingston, OnCanada 947588
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1383,193
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,1522,580
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5891,609
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,175730
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2697,003
KashiChina 11,2586,996
KunmingChina 13,2148,211
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7776,697
KhargaEgypt 10,0206,227
KosseirEgypt 10,2496,369
KajaaniFinland 7,2134,483
KuopioFinland 7,2954,533
KuusamoFinland 7,1744,458
KarlsruheGermany 6,9624,327
KasselGermany 6,9254,303
KonstanzGermany 7,0784,398
KumasiGhana 8,5225,296
KalamataGreece 8,5855,335
KerkiraGreece 8,2725,140
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7085,411
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9042,426
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0793,156
KankanGuinea 7,5964,720
KindiaGuinea 7,2974,535
KissidougouGuinea 7,5874,715
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4794,648
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3538,298
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3548,298
KeszthelyHungary 7,6624,761
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0963,167
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,3808,315
KotaIndia 12,7467,920
KozhikodeIndia 14,1678,804
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,28310,119
KermanIran 11,3757,068
KermanshahIran 10,4536,496
Khoram AbadIran 10,5996,586
KilkennyIreland 5,7923,599
KingstonJamaica 2,0441,270
KagoshimaJapan 11,8497,363
KanazawaJapan 11,0956,894
KaruizawaJapan 11,0326,856
KatsuuraJapan 11,0636,875
KawaguchikoJapan 11,1046,900
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0426,240
KobeJapan 11,3417,047
KochiJapan 11,5247,161
KofuJapan 11,0976,896
KumagayaJapan 11,0136,844
KumamotoJapan 11,7167,280
KumejimaJapan 12,5287,785
KureJapan 11,4997,146
KushiroJapan 10,1426,303
KutchanJapan 10,3116,408
KyotoJapan 11,2877,014
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,4196,475
KitaleKenya 12,1537,552
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9396,798
KufraLibya 9,5435,930
KaunasLithuania 7,5844,713
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3874,590
KybartaiLithuania 7,5424,687
KarongaMalawi 12,7927,949
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,3109,514
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,0539,354
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6529,726
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,3979,568
KuantanMalaysia 15,5689,674
KuchingMalaysia 15,7039,758
KayesMali 7,1514,444
KeniebaMali 7,2674,516
KidalMali 8,0515,003
KitaMali 7,4124,606
KoutiaMali 7,8144,856
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3817,072
KisinevMoldova 8,3825,209
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,5256,540
KhatgalMongolia 10,3936,459
KhovdMongolia 10,6246,602
KhujirtMongolia 10,7826,700
KhutagMongolia 10,5066,529
KenitraMorocco 6,4994,039
KalewaMyanmar 13,3948,323
KathaMyanmar 13,3038,266
KawthaungMyanmar 14,8919,253
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,8048,578
KengtungMyanmar 13,6338,471
KhamtiMyanmar 13,0958,137
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3857,696
KathmanduNepal 12,7567,927
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6108,458
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8368,598
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4458,355
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6698,494
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5758,435
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4208,340
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5418,415
KanoNigeria 9,0875,647
KangnungNorth Korea 11,2847,012
KarasjokNorway 6,8454,254
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2683,895
KristiansandNorway 6,5544,072
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3723,960
KhasabOman 11,7027,272
KarachiPakistan 12,4057,709
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,4037,707
KhanpurPakistan 12,1877,573
KhuzdarPakistan 12,0917,514
KororPalau 13,9948,696
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6944,781
KlodzkoPoland 7,4184,609
KoszalinPoland 7,1924,469
KrakowPoland 7,6334,743
KalakanRussia 9,7486,058
KaliningradRussia 7,4144,607
KamenskoeRussia 7,5814,711
KandalaksaRussia 7,2184,485
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4724,643
KazanRussia 8,7265,423
KemRussia 7,4464,627
KerchRussia 8,9355,552
KhabarovskRussia 9,9876,206
KirenskRussia 9,5515,935
KirovRussia 8,4945,278
KljuciRussia 8,2565,130
KolpasevRussia 9,3975,839
KorfRussia 7,7364,807
KostromaRussia 8,2145,104
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2664,515
KotlasRussia 8,1705,077
KrasnodarRussia 9,1185,666
KrasnojarskRussia 9,4755,888
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,9615,569
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,7526,060
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,7924,221
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,9895,586
KurganRussia 9,3155,789
KurskRussia 8,4465,248
KyraRussia 10,4186,474
KigaliRwanda 11,9317,414
KoldaSenegal 6,9304,306
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4454,626
KosiceSlovakia 7,8044,850
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0828,129
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,9766,820
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,7529,167
KadugliSudan 10,9956,833
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6266,603
KassalaSudan 11,2156,969
KhartoumSudan 10,8986,772
KostiSudan 11,0856,888
KalmarSweden 7,0824,401
KaresuandoSweden 6,7894,219
KarlstadSweden 6,7904,219
KristianstadSweden 6,9884,342
KamishliSyria 9,8726,134
KanchanaburiThailand 14,4428,974
Khlong YaiThailand 14,6839,124
Khon KaenThailand 14,1648,802
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,5379,033
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,3338,907
KairouanTunisia 7,7774,833
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5615,941
KarsTurkey 9,6996,027
KastamonuTurkey 9,0785,641
KayseriTurkey 9,3825,830
KonyaTurkey 9,2495,748
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,3586,437
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,1706,941
KinlossUk 5,9123,674
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,5775,330
KievUkraine 8,2435,122
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7855,459
KirovogradUkraine 8,4665,261
KlepininoUkraine 8,7885,461
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,5685,324
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8554,881
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,5585,318
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 843524
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,1021,928
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,348838
Keene, NhUsa 1,025637
Kenton, OhUsa 649403
Kenton, OkUsa 2,0571,278
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,296805
Kimball, NeUsa 2,1541,339
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9093,672
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,6211,007
Kinston, NcUsa 214133
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,6342,258
Knoxville, TnUsa 365227
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6853,533
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,0473,758
KabompoZambia 12,1537,552
KabweZambia 12,5897,823
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5887,823
KafirondaZambia 12,4437,732
KaomaZambia 12,2817,632
KasamaZambia 12,5637,807
KasempaZambia 12,2977,642
KawambwaZambia 12,3537,676
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8367,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -