Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Nc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7714,207
LuandaAngola 10,8706,754
LuenaAngola 11,6557,243
La PlataArgentina 8,2255,111
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,6454,129
La RiojaArgentina 7,4094,604
LaboulayeArgentina 7,9974,969
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,6365,988
Las LomitasArgentina 7,0604,387
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9389,904
LavertonAustralia 16,0789,991
LearmonthAustralia 17,96311,162
LongreachAustralia 15,5639,671
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5639,671
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6239,087
Low HeadAustralia 15,9659,921
LinzAustria 7,3814,587
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9933,724
LerwickUk 5,9923,724
La PazBolivia 5,9803,716
LavrasBrazil 7,3584,572
LencoisBrazil 6,7564,198
LinharesBrazil 7,4614,636
LondrinaBrazil 7,2724,519
LomBulgaria 8,2345,117
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,8611,778
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,378856
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,1452,576
Langara, BcCanada 4,4932,792
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9001,180
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,0381,888
London, OnCanada 778484
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6592,274
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,7951,737
Lytton, BcCanada 3,6642,277
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0453,756
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,3974,597
LanzhouChina 11,9777,443
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,6437,857
Las GaviotasColombia 3,6282,254
LimonCosta Rica 2,9221,816
LarnacaCyprus 9,5495,934
LimassolCyprus 9,5245,918
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3277,660
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7017,271
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6414,127
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,2421,393
La VegaDominican Republic 2,0941,301
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,2081,372
LuperonDominican Republic 2,0051,246
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,0112,493
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,4632,774
LuxorEgypt 10,1686,319
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,6531,649
Laucala BayFiji 12,2047,584
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4294,617
Le MansFrance 6,4484,007
LilleFrance 6,5444,067
LyonFrance 6,8754,272
LambarnGabon 10,0706,258
LastourvilleGabon 10,3016,401
LibrevilleGabon 9,9216,165
LeipzigGermany 7,1064,416
LindenbergGermany 7,1724,457
LamiaGreece 8,4955,279
LarissaGreece 8,4465,249
LemnosGreece 8,6135,352
LimnosGreece 8,6225,358
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,8601,777
LabeGuinea 7,2674,516
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6724,768
La CeibaHonduras 2,3661,470
La MesaHonduras 2,4291,509
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8637,372
LudhianaIndia 12,1557,553
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9814,960
LatinaItaly 7,6574,758
LatronicoItaly 7,9644,949
LecceItaly 8,1075,038
LodwarKenya 12,0587,493
Luang PrabangLaos 13,7868,567
LiepajaLatvia 7,3424,562
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4564,633
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7904,219
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2075,100
LabuanMalaysia 15,1479,413
LuqaMalta 8,1035,035
Le LamentinMartinique 3,0441,891
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,1801,976
LashioMyanmar 13,4478,356
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,0398,724
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,2528,857
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8798,624
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,1418,787
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6438,478
LincolnNew Zealand 13,9768,685
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6958,510
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6958,510
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6958,510
LagosNigeria 8,9745,577
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,4263,994
LillehammerNorway 6,5774,087
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,0297,475
La VictoriaParaguay 6,8924,283
LimaPeru 5,3583,330
LegaspiPhilippines 14,0018,700
LisbonPortugal 6,0983,789
LeninbadRussia 10,9816,824
LevsiRussia 8,9125,538
LungiSierra Leone 7,3604,574
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5194,673
LanzaroteSpain 6,1523,823
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4824,028
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,1274,429
LuganoSwitzerland 7,1434,439
LatakiaSyria 9,6435,992
LampangThailand 13,9698,680
LoeiThailand 14,0588,736
Lop BuriThailand 14,3558,921
LomeTogo 8,8145,477
LeemingUk 6,1193,802
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9933,724
London, EnglandUk 6,2863,906
London-GatwickUk 6,3033,916
LynehamUk 6,1743,836
L’VovUkraine 7,8994,909
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,4015,221
LozovajaUkraine 8,6665,385
LubnyUkraine 8,4065,224
LuckUkraine 7,9354,931
LuganskUkraine 8,8495,499
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,292803
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,104686
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,297806
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,402871
Lake City, FlUsa 735457
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,041647
Laketown, UtUsa 2,7451,706
Lamar, MoUsa 1,264786
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,7771,104
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,189739
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,5681,596
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0511,274
Laramie, WyUsa 2,2981,428
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,0711,287
Larned, KsUsa 1,7011,057
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,0521,275
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,1471,956
Laurel, MdUsa 414257
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,364848
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,084673
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,572977
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,177731
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,279795
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,6801,044
Leitchfield, KyUsa 586364
Lenoir, NcUsa 185115
Lewisburg, TnUsa 650404
Lewisburg, WvUsa 195121
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,2692,031
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,218757
Lexington, MoUsa 1,279795
Lexington, VaUsa 193120
Libby, MtUsa 3,1971,987
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,553965
Lincoln, VaUsa 365227
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8651,159
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,123698
Llano, TxUsa 1,8511,150
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,0711,287
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,4692,156
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,4702,157
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,4882,167
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,4231,506
Louisburg, NcUsa 175109
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 563350
Louisville, MsUsa 898558
Loup City, NeUsa 1,7441,084
Lowville, NyUsa 935581
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,0101,249
Luling, TxUsa 1,7971,117
Lusk, WyUsa 2,2221,381
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15395
LivingstoneZambia 12,5547,801
LundaziZambia 12,8798,003
LusakaZambia 12,6487,859
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6407,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -