Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Nc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,2146,969
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,2396,984
MilianaAlgeria 7,1234,426
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,1806,947
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4618,986
Malarg EArgentina 8,0334,992
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,6765,392
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,5475,311
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,8714,891
MendozaArgentina 7,7574,820
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,7524,817
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,7384,808
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9949,317
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1489,413
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,49010,868
MeekatharraAustralia 17,97311,169
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0679,984
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0589,979
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,21910,079
Mount GambierAustralia 16,42010,203
Mount IsaAustralia 15,8319,837
MuharraqBahrain 11,3607,059
MinskBelarus 7,8484,877
MogilevBelarus 7,9764,957
MaunBotswana 12,4697,748
MacapaBrazil 4,9983,106
MacauBrazil 6,4263,993
MaceioBrazil 6,8784,274
MachadoBrazil 7,3524,569
ManausBrazil 4,8283,000
MarabaBrazil 5,6153,489
MaringaBrazil 7,2424,500
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,0133,115
Monte AzulBrazil 6,9034,290
Monte SantoBrazil 6,6994,163
MonteiroBrazil 6,6304,120
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,9914,344
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2973,913
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6444,129
MamfeCameroon 9,5645,943
MarouaCameroon 9,6976,026
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,5992,236
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,181734
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,8591,777
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,8042,985
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,1862,601
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,9101,808
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,8182,373
Moncton, NbCanada 1,6891,050
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,6871,049
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,182734
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,164723
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,5881,608
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,6901,050
Morden, MbCanada 2,0681,285
Muskoka, OnCanada 988614
MoundouChad 9,9816,203
MatecanaColombia 3,5052,178
MoroniComoros 13,7368,536
MosnovCzech Republic 7,5514,693
MarstalDenmark 6,8324,246
Melville HallDominica 2,9401,827
MichesDominican Republic 2,1821,356
MocaDominican Republic 2,0751,289
MoncionDominican Republic 2,0441,270
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,9761,228
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,1651,345
MilagroEcuador 4,2492,641
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3535,812
MinyaEgypt 9,8446,117
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,6465,994
MassawaEritrea 11,4427,110
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6173,490
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,0914,406
MarseilleFrance 7,0014,350
MontpellierFrance 6,9034,289
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,4812,784
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,7605,444
MakokouGabon 10,2236,353
MayumbaGabon 10,2856,391
MitzicGabon 10,0896,269
MkamboGabon 10,2896,394
MoandaGabon 10,3976,461
MouilaGabon 10,2166,348
MagdeburgGermany 7,0214,363
MunichGermany 7,2204,486
MünsterGermany 6,7804,213
MethoniGreece 8,5775,330
MilosGreece 8,7825,457
MitiliniGreece 8,7725,451
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7675,448
MacentaGuinea 7,6964,782
MamouGuinea 7,3474,566
Midway IslandHawaii 8,8125,476
MiskolcHungary 7,8074,851
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,9618,676
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4197,717
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2628,241
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8698,618
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,1109,389
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,7629,173
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,6029,695
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9129,267
MashhadIran 10,9506,805
Malin HeadIreland 5,7313,561
M. CalamitaItaly 7,4124,606
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,0074,976
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,0424,998
MilanItaly 7,1934,470
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,1454,440
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4864,652
ManIvory Coast 7,9484,939
MaebashiJapan 11,0046,838
MaizuruJapan 11,2636,999
MakurazakiJapan 11,8887,387
MatsueJapan 11,3577,057
MatsumotoJapan 11,0696,878
MatsuyamaJapan 11,5287,163
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,3917,700
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2346,981
MishimaJapan 11,1326,918
MitoJapan 10,9406,798
MiyakejimaJapan 11,2006,960
MiyakoJapan 10,5636,564
MiyakojimaJapan 12,7447,919
MiyakonojoJapan 11,8107,339
MiyazakiJapan 11,7757,317
MombetsuJapan 10,0636,253
MoriokaJapan 10,5956,584
MuroranJapan 10,3586,436
MurotomisakiJapan 11,5287,163
MutsuJapan 10,4446,490
Ma’AnJordan 10,0536,247
MafraqJordan 9,9176,163
MombasaKenya 12,9018,017
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,3338,907
MaseruLesotho 13,3408,289
MonroviaLiberia 7,7694,828
MisratahLibya 8,3615,196
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,2658,864
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,2038,826
MananjaryMadagascar 14,7729,180
MorondavaMadagascar 14,3578,922
MakhangaMalawi 13,3148,274
MangochiMalawi 13,1978,201
MwmosaMalawi 13,3278,282
MzimbaMalawi 12,8928,011
MzuzuMalawi 12,9008,016
MalaccaMalaysia 15,7439,783
MersingMalaysia 15,7119,763
MiriMalaysia 15,2919,502
MaleMaldives 14,7549,168
MenakaMali 8,2855,148
MoptiMali 7,8044,850
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,1866,951
MazatlanMexico 2,9161,812
MeridaMexico 1,9301,200
Mexico CityMexico 2,6421,642
MonterreyMexico 2,2561,402
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,7601,715
MaantyMongolia 10,7126,657
MandalgoviMongolia 10,8916,768
MatadMongolia 10,6276,604
MurenMongolia 10,4826,514
MarrakechMorocco 6,5054,042
MeknesMorocco 6,6084,106
MideltMorocco 6,7324,183
MaputoMozambique 13,6108,457
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,7148,522
MandalayMyanmar 13,5438,416
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,6698,494
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,6179,083
MindatMyanmar 13,5918,446
MonywaMyanmar 13,5238,403
MyeikMyanmar 14,6179,083
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,1758,187
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,7054,167
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,2378,847
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6858,504
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5018,390
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,3568,921
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,4448,354
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,6148,460
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,8588,611
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,8408,600
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,8458,603
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,1598,799
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,9548,671
ManaguaNicaragua 2,7371,701
MasatepeNicaragua 2,7601,715
MagariaNiger 9,0585,629
Maine SoroaNiger 9,3155,789
MaradiNiger 8,8685,510
MaiduguriNigeria 9,5025,905
MakurdiNigeria 9,3665,820
MinnaNigeria 9,0655,633
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,6717,253
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,5494,069
MajisOman 11,8847,385
MasirahOman 12,3617,682
Muscat  Oman 12,0597,494
MultanPakistan 12,0607,494
MurreePakistan 11,7527,303
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2298,842
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,7744,210
MoyobambaPeru 4,6952,917
MactanPhilippines 14,2778,872
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,9668,678
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,0383,752
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,5116,532
MagadanRussia 8,4065,224
MahackalaRussia 9,7366,050
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,4164,608
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,4154,608
MarkovoRussia 7,2714,518
MinusinskRussia 9,9966,212
MogocaRussia 9,8476,119
MoscowRussia 8,2165,105
MurmanskRussia 7,1294,430
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,7666,690
MatamSenegal 6,9154,297
MogadishuSomalia 12,9508,047
MadridSpain 6,4714,021
Madrid (b)Spain 6,4644,017
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,1004,412
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5634,078
MelillaSpain 6,7544,197
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8084,231
MalakalSudan 11,2616,998
MbabaneSwaziland 13,5068,393
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,9804,338
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,8518,607
Mae SariangThailand 13,9768,685
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,1428,788
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,1428,788
MalatyaTurkey 9,5695,946
MersinTurkey 9,4735,887
MuglaTurkey 9,0215,606
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,0963,788
ManstonUk 6,3993,976
MeloUruguay 8,0695,014
MercedesUruguay 8,0394,996
MontevideoUruguay 8,2645,135
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 508316
Madison, FlUsa 634394
Madison, InUsa 550342
Madison, NeUsa 1,6091,000
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,121696
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,536954
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,104686
Marble Hill, MoUsa 904562
Marengo, IlUsa 1,020634
Marion, InUsa 758471
Marion, NcUsa 185115
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,321821
Marshall, TxUsa 1,381858
Martinsburg, WvUsa 365227
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7813,593
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 429267
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,0661,905
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 793493
Mcminnville, TnUsa 527327
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,587986
Medford, WiUsa 1,332828
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8831,170
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 917570
Mena, ArUsa 1,277793
Meridian, MississippiUsa 911566
Mexia, TxUsa 1,601995
Mexico, MoUsa 1,110690
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,151716
Midland, TxUsa 2,0971,303
Milan, MnUsa 1,6741,041
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7301,075
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,4371,514
Milford, DeUsa 542337
Milledgeville, GaUsa 444276
Millen, GaUsa 410255
Millport, OhUsa 553344
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,020634
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,022635
Minden, NeUsa 1,7401,082
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,485923
Minonk, IlUsa 954593
Missoula, MtUsa 3,0571,899
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 978608
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,092678
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,104686
Monroe, NcUsa 13584
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,6741,041
Montgomery AlUsa 728453
Montrose, CoUsa 2,4901,547
Moorestown, NjUsa 613381
Morehead City, NcUsa 293182
Morganton, NcUsa 185115
Moro, OrUsa 3,5662,216
Morris, MnUsa 1,7341,077
Morrison, IlUsa 1,073667
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13886
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 811504
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,140709
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 978608
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,167725
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 831516
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 581361
Muskegon, MiUsa 953592
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,388863
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,1211,940
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,9571,838
MaracayVenezuela 3,1301,945
MaturinVenezuela 3,3832,102
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,0611,902
MeridaVenezuela 3,1841,979
MagoyeZambia 12,6057,833
MansaZambia 12,4147,714
MbalaZambia 12,4937,764
MfuweZambia 12,8277,971
MisamfuZambia 12,5667,809
MonguZambia 12,1617,557
MpikaZambia 12,6977,890
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,9088,021
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6367,852
MumbwaZambia 12,5117,775
MwinilungaZambia 12,0597,493
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1388,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -