Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Nc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9294,305
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,6754,770
OranArgentina 6,7904,219
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,84711,090
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,56410,293
OstendeBelgium 6,5074,043
ObidosBrazil 4,9273,062
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,1705,077
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,087675
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,086675
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,5585,318
OdenseDenmark 6,8054,229
OtavaloEcuador 3,9922,481
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,1057,522
OuluFinland 7,0824,401
OroomiehIran 10,0526,247
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,4454,626
OdienneIvory Coast 7,8074,852
ObihiroJapan 10,2026,339
OfunatoJapan 10,6296,605
OitaJapan 11,6377,231
OkayamaJapan 11,4007,084
OkinoerabuJapan 12,3407,668
OmaezakiJapan 11,2156,969
OmuJapan 10,0586,250
OnahamaJapan 10,8666,752
OsakaJapan 11,3297,040
OshimaJapan 11,1476,927
OtaruJapan 10,2746,384
OwaseJapan 11,3597,058
OuarzazateMorocco 6,6354,123
OujoaMorocco 6,8624,264
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,3588,301
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6188,462
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,2008,824
OphirNew Zealand 14,2408,849
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3738,310
OtautauNew Zealand 14,3928,943
OcotalNicaragua 2,5821,604
OrlandNorway 6,4414,003
OsloNorway 6,6334,122
OhotskRussia 8,6825,395
OkhotskRussia 8,6825,395
OlekminskRussia 9,1255,670
OlenekRussia 8,3395,182
OmskRussia 9,5695,946
OnegaRussia 7,6494,753
OrenburgRussia 9,3185,790
OymyakonRussia 8,3275,174
OviedoSpain 6,1773,838
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,6894,157
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9223,680
OdessaUkraine 8,5295,300
OvrucUkraine 8,0815,022
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 386240
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,6881,049
Oakland, MdUsa 333207
Oakley, IdUsa 2,9921,860
Oconto, WiUsa 1,184736
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,074667
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,593990
Olathe, KsUsa 1,364848
Olivia, MnUsa 1,596992
Olympia, WaUsa 3,7212,312
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,498931
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,509938
Oolitic, InUsa 701435
Orlando, FlUsa 862536
Orono, MeUsa 1,352840
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,144711
Oswego, NyUsa 869540
Ottawa, IlUsa 957595
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,364848
Owensboro, KyUsa 667414
Owosso, MiUsa 849527
Ozark, ArUsa 1,277793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -