Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Nc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0086,841
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,6489,103
ParanaArgentina 7,8164,857
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6934,780
PehuajoArgentina 8,2175,106
PergaminoArgentina 8,0384,995
PigeArgentina 8,3925,215
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,7194,797
PosadasArgentina 7,4914,655
PresidenciaArgentina 7,2854,527
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,7344,806
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2855,149
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,47811,483
Port HedlandAustralia 17,50110,875
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7592,957
ParakouBenin 8,7315,426
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7904,219
ParacatuBrazil 6,8734,271
ParanaBrazil 6,3733,960
ParanaguaBrazil 7,6044,725
ParanaibaBrazil 6,9034,289
ParintinsBrazil 4,9343,066
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8863,658
Passo FundoBrazil 7,7144,794
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,0254,366
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3743,961
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6814,152
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0764,397
PeixeBrazil 6,2873,907
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5284,056
PicosBrazil 6,2563,887
PiraiBrazil 7,5504,691
PirenopolisBrazil 6,6314,121
PompeuBrazil 7,1654,452
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,0004,350
Porto De MozBrazil 5,0923,165
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5644,700
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,2633,271
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,9404,934
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,1563,825
PosseBrazil 6,6034,103
PlevenBulgaria 8,3505,189
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4415,245
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,6939,130
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5822,226
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,6462,266
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5102,181
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,117694
Peterborough, OnCanada 914568
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8911,175
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8902,417
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,1321,325
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,0762,533
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1281,322
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7581,714
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8182,372
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3242,687
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4561,526
ParronChile 7,8844,899
Puerto AysenChile 9,0915,649
Puerto MonttChile 8,6495,375
Punta ArenasChile 9,9476,181
PingbianChina 12,3937,701
PeralesColombia 3,5552,209
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,5622,213
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,9471,832
PragueCzech Republic 7,2884,529
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,1651,345
PimentelDominican Republic 2,1141,314
PoloDominican Republic 2,1771,353
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,0361,265
PichilingueEcuador 4,1372,571
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1302,566
PuyoEcuador 4,1872,602
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7206,040
ParisFrance 6,5614,077
PerpignanFrance 6,8614,264
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,19610,686
Port-GentilGabon 9,9366,174
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,2342,631
PotsdamGermany 7,0994,411
PatrasGreece 8,4885,274
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5312,816
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7292,317
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,8611,778
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,1071,309
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,3531,462
PecsHungary 7,7704,829
PambanIndia 14,5179,021
PuneIndia 13,3448,292
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,10510,008
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,8909,874
PadovaItaly 7,3754,583
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2784,523
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8824,898
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8624,885
PantelleriaItaly 7,8554,881
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2984,535
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5054,664
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5434,687
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6984,784
PiacenzaItaly 7,2514,506
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3624,575
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4554,633
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6964,782
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9174,920
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6184,734
PrizziItaly 7,9134,917
PakseLaos 14,2898,879
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4129,577
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,5269,648
PlaisanceMauritius 15,5589,668
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2987,642
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0555,006
PatheinMyanmar 14,1118,768
PutaoMyanmar 12,9568,051
PyiMyanmar 13,8908,631
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5388,413
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6038,453
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6038,453
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6778,499
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4428,353
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5318,408
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,4771,539
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4175,852
PohangNorth Korea 11,4417,110
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,2546,993
PadidanPakistan 12,2577,617
PanjgurPakistan 12,0547,491
ParachinarPakistan 11,6367,231
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1867,573
PeshawarPakistan 11,6807,258
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4208,961
PilarParaguay 7,3614,574
PiscoPeru 5,5553,452
PiuraPeru 4,5932,854
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,5313,437
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,5559,044
PoznanPoland 7,3254,552
PrzemyslPoland 7,8304,865
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1593,827
PortalegrePortugal 6,2143,862
Porto Portugal 6,0483,758
PavelecRussia 8,4475,249
PecoraRussia 8,1625,072
PermRussia 8,7885,461
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6105,350
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6424,749
PjatigorskRussia 9,4115,848
PoronajskRussia 9,6235,980
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9845,583
Providenja BayRussia 6,5894,094
PskovRussia 7,6364,745
PodorSenegal 6,7034,165
PopradSlovakia 7,7204,797
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4108,333
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2148,211
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0014,350
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6729,117
Port SudanSudan 10,9676,815
ParamariboSuriname 4,2062,614
PiteňSweden 6,9014,288
PalmyraSyria 9,8856,143
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4345,862
PhetchabunThailand 14,1738,807
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,1348,783
PhraeThailand 13,9858,691
PhuketThailand 15,1229,397
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,0929,378
Prachin BuriThailand 14,4378,971
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,6859,126
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,3962,110
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0663,770
PoltavaUkraine 8,5195,294
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0394,996
PradoUruguay 8,2655,136
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,3175,168
Palestine, IlUsa 780485
Pana, IlUsa 882548
Paoli, InUsa 624388
Paris, IlUsa 828514
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7341,078
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,023636
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,4161,501
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,571976
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,467912
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,469913
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,4022,114
Pensacola, FlUsa 917570
Peoria, IlUsa 989614
Perry, OkUsa 1,532952
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 588366
Philo, OhUsa 470292
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,9321,822
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9541,214
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,115693
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6801,044
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6431,021
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 492306
Plainfield, NjUsa 751467
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,024637
Pocahontas, ArUsa 994617
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,8831,791
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6801,044
Pontiac, IlUsa 957595
Pontotoc, MsUsa 848527
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,7372,322
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,477918
Port Jervis, NyUsa 694431
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,7372,322
Portage, WiUsa 1,167726
Portland, MaineUsa 1,173729
Portland, OregonUsa 3,6922,295
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,231765
Prescott, ArUsa 1,210752
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2912,045
Princess Anne, MdUsa 409254
Princeton, InUsa 745463
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 966600
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,1821,356
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6212,250
PetaukeZambia 12,8297,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -