Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Nc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,1826,949
ShkoderAlbania 8,0915,028
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4614,636
SaltaArgentina 6,9454,316
San AntonioArgentina 8,6825,395
San LuisArgentina 7,8414,873
San RafaelArgentina 7,9504,940
Santa RosaArgentina 8,2405,121
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,2884,529
SarmientoArgentina 9,1475,684
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4089,575
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4039,571
SalzburgAustria 7,3264,552
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8716,134
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1086,281
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9996,214
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2542,643
SaveBenin 8,8035,470
Santa CruzBolivia 6,2463,881
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9094,915
SalvadorBrazil 6,9804,337
Santa MariaBrazil 7,8144,855
SantaremBrazil 5,0203,119
SantosBrazil 7,5524,693
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,2884,529
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,5763,465
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4524,009
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,8184,858
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,6324,742
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,4404,623
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6663,521
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4094,604
São PauloBrazil 7,4954,658
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,2524,507
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,1663,210
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6444,129
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8274,243
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,2294,492
SobralBrazil 6,0403,753
SoureBrazil 5,2243,246
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4213,990
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,2195,107
SurubimBrazil 6,7214,176
SadovoBulgaria 8,4545,254
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3815,208
SofiaBulgaria 8,3175,169
SiemreapCambodia 14,5009,011
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,9011,181
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,8821,791
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,563971
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4032,736
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6352,259
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,7281,074
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7571,713
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,216755
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,3101,435
Scott, SkCanada 2,8941,798
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,9161,191
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,6811,044
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,248776
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0073,111
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8431,145
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8311,138
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3872,105
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1252,563
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,2241,382
Summerside, PeCanada 1,7651,097
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7211,691
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7291,696
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9991,242
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9433,693
SalCape Verde 5,9783,715
SantiagoChile 7,7984,846
SewellChile 7,8664,888
ShanghaiChina 12,2047,584
ShantouChina 13,1728,185
ShenyangChina 11,0376,859
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,6211,629
Simon BolivarColombia 2,8351,762
San JoseCosta Rica 2,9391,827
SibenikCroatia 7,7444,812
SplitCroatia 7,7944,843
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0604,387
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6874,156
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0921,300
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2281,384
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,1591,342
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,0811,293
SamanaDominican Republic 2,1471,334
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,1911,362
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,0671,284
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,1621,343
San JuanDominican Republic 2,1061,308
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,2541,401
SanchezDominican Republic 2,1341,326
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,0601,280
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,0301,261
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,1981,366
San GabrielEcuador 3,9532,456
SalloumEgypt 9,1875,709
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3715,823
SohagEgypt 10,0276,231
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0436,241
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,6551,650
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,9976,212
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9984,348
StrasbourgFrance 6,9324,308
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5962,856
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3102,678
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3745,825
SchleswigGermany 6,7894,219
StuttgartGermany 7,0254,366
SamosGreece 8,8885,523
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6345,365
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8415,494
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9082,428
SiguiriGuinea 7,5414,686
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,5281,571
SzegedHungary 7,8774,895
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5934,718
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8993,044
SagarIndia 12,9838,068
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7847,323
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4398,973
SemnanIran 10,6996,649
ShahroudIran 10,7046,652
ShirazIran 11,1936,955
ShannonIreland 5,6833,531
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1684,454
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8644,887
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1485,063
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3124,544
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3844,589
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0374,994
SigonellaItaly 8,0434,998
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2355,117
SagaJapan 11,6867,262
SaigoJapan 11,2727,005
SakaiJapan 11,3417,047
SakataJapan 10,7296,667
SapporoJapan 10,2726,383
SaseboJapan 11,7197,282
SendaiJapan 10,7436,676
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,6307,227
ShimonosekiJapan 11,5937,204
ShinjoJapan 10,7236,663
ShionomisakiJapan 11,4397,108
ShirakawaJapan 10,8816,762
ShizuokaJapan 11,1706,941
SumotoJapan 11,3897,078
SuttsuJapan 10,3446,428
SuwaJapan 11,0816,886
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,7524,817
SavannakhetLaos 14,1418,787
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4954,658
SiluteLithuania 7,4284,616
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2445,123
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,5149,019
SalimaMalawi 13,0958,137
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,9829,310
SibuMalaysia 15,5709,676
SanMali 7,8124,854
SegouMali 7,6894,778
SikassoMali 7,8594,884
St. BrandonMauritius 15,4759,616
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6791,665
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,9396,798
SainshandMongolia 10,9526,806
SafiMorocco 6,3713,959
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4303,995
SittweMyanmar 13,7178,524
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6658,492
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3993,977
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2113,859
SaiqOman 12,0697,500
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3847,695
SurOman 12,2257,596
SialkotPakistan 11,9387,418
SibbiPakistan 11,9787,443
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,3784,585
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,7463,571
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2608,861
SandomierzPoland 7,7134,793
SniezkaPoland 7,3474,566
SuwalkiPoland 7,5814,711
SzczecinPoland 7,1434,439
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1843,843
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8252,998
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,3931,487
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,3939,566
Satu MareRomania 7,9594,946
SibiuRomania 8,1625,072
SulinaRomania 8,5585,318
SadrinskRussia 9,2045,719
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5924,718
SalekhardRussia 8,2545,129
SaratovRussia 8,9435,557
SejmcanRussia 8,0675,013
SelagoncyRussia 8,5695,325
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4395,866
SkovorodinoRussia 9,7376,051
SmolenskRussia 8,0244,986
SociRussia 9,2665,758
SortovalaRussia 7,4984,660
SuntarRussia 8,9775,578
SurgutRussia 8,9265,547
SverdlovskRussia 9,0375,616
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2765,143
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,6011,616
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6826,017
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2848,876
SingaporeSingapore 15,8299,837
SliacSlovakia 7,6764,770
SeoulSouth Korea 11,3687,064
SineijuSouth Korea 11,1856,950
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2983,914
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4694,020
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3293,933
SevilleSpain 6,4163,987
SennarSudan 11,1346,919
ShambatSudan 10,8926,768
ShendiSudan 10,8886,766
StenseleSweden 6,7304,182
StockholmSweden 7,0384,373
StorlienSweden 6,5734,085
SundsvallSweden 6,8564,260
SantisSwitzerland 7,1094,417
SongeaTanzania 12,9918,073
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,0788,748
SongkhlaThailand 15,2029,447
Suphan BuriThailand 14,3928,943
Surat ThaniThailand 14,9859,312
SurinThailand 14,3368,908
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,4745,266
SokodeTogo 8,6235,359
SfaxTunisia 7,8774,895
SousseTunisia 7,8104,853
SamsunTurkey 9,2405,742
SiirtTurkey 9,8476,119
SivasTurkey 9,4015,842
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,9996,835
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9293,684
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7403,567
SarataUkraine 8,4925,277
SarnyUkraine 7,9624,947
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8555,503
SumyUkraine 8,4345,241
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7397,295
SaltoUruguay 7,8514,879
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,6542,271
Safford, AzUsa 2,7631,717
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,142710
Saint Leo, FlUsa 921572
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 967601
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,6591,031
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,481920
Salem, InUsa 624388
Salem, OrUsa 3,7242,314
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,8201,752
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9681,223
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8751,165
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,4142,122
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,7472,329
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,3941,488
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,6892,292
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6241,009
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,6282,255
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,6432,264
Santuck, ScUsa 223138
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,215755
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 456283
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8771,166
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,1351,327
Scottsburg, InUsa 624388
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,6832,289
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,6802,287
Sedan, KsUsa 1,453903
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,6752,283
Selma, AlUsa 794493
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 813505
Seymour, InUsa 624388
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 496308
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,4671,533
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,339832
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,576979
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6531,027
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 832517
Southport, NcUsa 293182
Sparta, IlUsa 894556
Spencer, WvUsa 336209
Spickard, MoUsa 1,288800
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3272,067
Spooner, WiUsa 1,472915
Springfield, IlUsa 948589
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,206749
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7244,178
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,582983
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 966600
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,326824
Stamford, CtUsa 751467
State College, PaUsa 553343
State University, MsUsa 898558
State University, NmUsa 2,5261,570
Staunton, VaUsa 241150
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,3871,483
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,140709
Stockton, CaUsa 3,6442,264
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,497930
Storrs, CtUsa 919571
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,277793
Summerville, ScUsa 343213
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,4932,171
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,194742
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,496930
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 846526
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,9376,797
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,2322,008
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,3832,103
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,9972,484
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4444,004
SocotraYemen 12,7497,922
SenangaZambia 12,2237,596
SerenjeZambia 12,6717,874
SeshekeZambia 12,3987,704
SolweziZambia 12,2617,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -