Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Nc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5877,200
TiranaAlbania 8,1565,068
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,1445,061
TebessaAlgeria 7,6364,745
TimimounAlgeria 7,3334,557
TindoufAlgeria 6,6944,160
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6044,725
TrelewArgentina 8,9425,557
TucumanArgentina 7,1664,453
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,22310,081
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,22210,081
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9209,272
TibooburraAustralia 16,0549,976
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1049,386
TshaneBotswana 12,5677,809
TaguatingaBrazil 6,4384,000
TarauacaBrazil 5,0153,116
TauaBrazil 6,2343,874
TefeBrazil 4,6662,899
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,2334,494
TeresinaBrazil 5,9913,723
TiriosBrazil 4,5032,798
TorresBrazil 7,9324,929
TracuateuaBrazil 5,3613,332
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,9884,342
TriunfoBrazil 6,5524,072
TucuruiBrazil 5,4283,373
TuriacuBrazil 5,5203,430
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,8062,365
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2072,614
Teslin, YtCanada 4,5642,836
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,5701,597
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,5022,176
Thompson, MbCanada 2,5751,600
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,565972
Timmins, OnCanada 1,392865
Tofino, BcCanada 3,9492,454
Toronto, OntarioCanada 839521
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 843524
Trenton, OnCanada 915568
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,1161,315
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,9631,220
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,3595,194
TaiyuanChina 11,7187,281
TaoyuanChina 12,8627,993
TengchongChina 13,2068,207
TønderDenmark 6,7314,183
TylstrupDenmark 6,7014,164
TystofteDenmark 6,8634,265
TamayoDominican Republic 2,1471,334
TahrirEgypt 9,6556,000
TantaEgypt 9,6676,007
TallinEstonia 7,3594,573
TartuEstonia 7,5174,671
TampereFinland 7,2034,476
TurkuFinland 7,1844,464
ToulonFrance 7,0684,392
ToulouseFrance 6,7114,170
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8385,492
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8426,116
TchibanGabon 10,2806,388
TbilisiGeorgia 9,7116,034
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,8134,234
TamaleGhana 8,4135,228
ThessalonikiGreece 8,4275,237
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5825,333
TimehriGuyana 3,9632,463
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,5571,589
TelaHonduras 2,3861,483
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,5009,010
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,5009,010
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,42810,208
TabrizIran 10,0876,268
TeheranIran 10,5766,572
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8536,123
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,0304,990
TarvisioItaly 7,4334,619
TermoliItaly 7,7804,835
TorinoItaly 7,1054,415
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0914,406
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8324,867
TrevicoItaly 7,8524,879
TrevisoItaly 7,3834,588
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,4894,654
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0994,411
TabouIvory Coast 8,1565,068
TadotsuJapan 11,4447,112
TakadaJapan 10,9746,819
TakamatsuJapan 11,4287,102
TakayamaJapan 11,1096,903
TanegashimaJapan 11,9157,404
TatenoJapan 10,9876,827
TateyamaJapan 11,1016,898
TokushimaJapan 11,4317,103
TokyoJapan 11,0396,860
TomakomaiJapan 10,3046,403
TottoriJapan 11,3067,025
ToyamaJapan 11,0586,872
ToyookaJapan 11,2767,007
TsuJapan 11,2807,009
TsurugaJapan 11,2116,966
TsuyamaJapan 11,3567,057
TurgayKazakhstan 9,8266,106
TripoliLebanon 9,7286,045
TobrukLibya 9,0715,637
TripoliLibya 8,1915,090
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4354,620
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,6869,126
TolanaroMadagascar 14,8499,227
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,4748,995
ThyoloMalawi 13,2988,264
TawauMalaysia 15,1599,420
TessalitMali 7,9124,917
TimbuktuMali 7,7644,824
TombMali 7,7684,827
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,9044,290
TacubayaMexico 2,6421,642
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,3191,441
TarialanMongolia 10,4886,517
TosontsengelMongolia 10,5816,575
TsetserlegMongolia 10,7246,664
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,0476,864
TangierMorocco 6,4914,033
TarfayaMorocco 6,2553,887
TazaMorocco 6,7194,175
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,6828,502
TaungooMyanmar 13,8868,629
ThandweMyanmar 13,9188,649
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,5188,400
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,1778,810
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4408,352
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,2938,882
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,6568,486
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5718,433
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4968,386
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4418,352
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,3938,944
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4758,373
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5178,400
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5548,423
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,6378,474
TemukaNew Zealand 14,0888,754
TimaruNew Zealand 14,0938,758
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,9938,695
TahouaNiger 8,6145,353
TillaberyNiger 8,3205,170
TaejonNorth Korea 11,4777,132
TromsoNorway 6,6034,103
TrondheimNorway 6,4914,033
ThumraitOman 12,3237,658
TacnaPeru 6,1073,795
TarapotoPeru 4,7512,953
TrujilloPeru 4,9143,053
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,1388,785
TorunPoland 7,3954,595
TimisoaraRomania 7,9814,960
TambovRussia 8,6235,358
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,6406,612
TaraRussia 9,3965,839
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,6175,355
TermezRussia 11,1866,951
TernejRussia 10,2786,387
TobolskRussia 9,1255,670
TomskRussia 9,6205,978
Tot’MaRussia 8,1225,047
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,3565,192
TuapseRussia 9,1865,708
TuraRussia 8,8555,502
TurukhanskRussia 8,6375,367
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,0686,878
TortosaSpain 6,7694,206
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,6719,117
TokerSudan 11,0946,894
TartousSyria 9,7006,028
TaipeiTaiwan 12,8547,988
TaboraTanzania 12,3807,693
TakThailand 14,1238,776
TrangThailand 15,1659,424
TabligboTogo 8,8095,474
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7076,653
TunisTunisia 7,7214,798
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,2776,386
TireeUk 5,7373,565
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,1063,794
TernopilUkraine 8,0194,983
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,1535,066
Talbotton, GaUsa 568353
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,5073,422
Talladega, AlUsa 653406
Tallahassee, FlUsa 748465
Tampa, FloridaUsa 936582
Tarboro, NcUsa 218135
Taunton, MaUsa 1,000621
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,469913
Temple, TxUsa 1,7021,058
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,232766
Thomasville, AlUsa 871541
Tiffin, OhUsa 625388
Toledo, IaUsa 1,303809
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 697433
Tooele, UtUsa 2,8491,771
Topeka, KsUsa 1,419882
Towanda, PaUsa 699435
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,1461,333
Tuckerton, NjUsa 627390
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,8731,786
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,430888
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 768477
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,555966
TashkentUzbekistan 10,8536,744
TumeremoVenezuela 3,7132,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -