Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Nc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,1686,319
UaupesBrazil 4,2142,619
UbatubaBrazil 7,5684,703
UberabaBrazil 7,0654,390
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,3172,061
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,0446,863
UpernavikGreenland 4,2922,667
UummannaqGreenland 4,1792,597
UdineItaly 7,4334,619
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8374,870
UenoJapan 11,2937,018
UnzendakeJapan 11,7417,296
UrakawaJapan 10,2916,395
UshibukaJapan 11,8057,336
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,9526,806
UwajimaJapan 11,5997,208
UkmergeLithuania 7,6114,730
UtenaLithuania 7,6404,748
UlaangomMongolia 10,4326,482
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,6496,617
UlgiiMongolia 10,5076,529
UliastaiMongolia 10,6866,641
UmnugoviMongolia 10,5156,534
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,6806,637
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,2396,984
UfaRussia 9,0715,637
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,3254,552
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,2106,345
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1625,072
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,0246,229
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,9994,970
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1775,081
Ust-MajaRussia 8,8375,491
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5474,690
Umm BeninSudan 11,1976,958
UmeňSweden 6,9234,302
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,2838,876
Udon ThaniThailand 14,0628,738
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,0418,726
UrfaTurkey 9,7136,036
UsakTurkey 8,9885,585
Uman’Ukraine 8,3365,180
UzgorodUkraine 7,8704,891
Uniontown, PaUsa 423263
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 606377
Urbana, IlUsa 828514
Urbana, OhUsa 557346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -