Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Nc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,1885,088
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,7224,799
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,5334,681
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,9114,916
ViennaAustria 7,5214,673
VitebskBelarus 7,8984,908
VassourasBrazil 7,5404,685
VicosaBrazil 7,4284,616
VitoriaBrazil 7,5304,679
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,0044,352
VarnaBulgaria 8,5795,331
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,341834
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7622,338
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,1471,955
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,0631,904
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,7742,345
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,7952,358
ValdiviaChile 8,4675,262
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,4615,258
VallenarChile 7,3084,541
ValparaisoChile 7,7384,809
VanguardiaColombia 3,6092,243
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,5962,856
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,7534,196
VestervigDenmark 6,6264,117
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,1621,343
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,1231,319
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,0011,243
VilsandiEstonia 7,2784,523
VaasaFinland 7,0284,367
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,9823,096
VeravalIndia 12,9508,047
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,7778,561
ValentiaIreland 5,6103,486
VeniceItaly 7,4034,600
VeronaItaly 7,3074,541
VicenzaItaly 7,3444,564
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,5774,709
ViterboItaly 7,5464,689
VolterraItaly 7,4104,604
VientianeLaos 13,9998,699
VarenaLithuania 7,6614,761
VilniusLithuania 7,6694,765
VeracruzMexico 2,4611,530
VlissingenNetherlands 6,5434,066
VaernesNorway 6,5124,047
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,4794,026
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9804,338
VillarricaParaguay 7,3064,540
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,2705,139
VanavaraRussia 9,2905,773
VasileviciRussia 8,0775,019
Velikie LukiRussia 7,8434,874
VerhojanskRussia 8,1535,066
ViljujskRussia 8,7475,435
VitimRussia 9,3285,797
Vize IslandRussia 7,0794,399
VladivostokRussia 10,6356,609
VolgogradRussia 9,1075,659
VologdaRussia 8,0575,007
VoronezRussia 8,6115,351
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,5454,067
VytegraRussia 7,7894,840
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,2758,870
ValenciaSpain 6,7554,198
ValladolidSpain 6,3283,932
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,0063,732
VisbySweden 7,1374,435
VanTurkey 9,8856,143
ValleyUk 5,9563,701
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2105,102
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,6992,299
Valdez, AkUsa 5,3123,301
Valentine, NeUsa 1,9161,190
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,6972,298
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,6331,015
Vevay, InUsa 540336
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,088676
Victoria, TxUsa 1,7811,107
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,285799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -