Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Nc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7739,802
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,33710,773
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3099,513
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6409,098
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,83311,082
WoomeraAustralia 16,58910,309
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,41110,198
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,1311,325
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 820509
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3522,705
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,7022,922
Wiarton, OnCanada 967601
Windsor, OnCanada 734456
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,0731,288
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,5871,608
WillemstadCuraçao 2,8761,787
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,4854,651
WajimaJapan 11,0066,839
WakamatsuJapan 10,8626,750
WakayamaJapan 11,3887,077
WakkanaiJapan 10,0366,236
WajirKenya 12,5347,789
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,8557,367
WindhoekNamibia 12,0677,498
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,4198,339
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3938,323
WaimateNew Zealand 14,1208,774
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,4888,381
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,6308,470
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,6798,500
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,4538,360
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5668,430
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5198,401
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4918,384
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,4508,358
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,6458,479
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5408,414
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,6818,501
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6318,470
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7098,519
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7078,518
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,9768,685
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4498,357
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5398,413
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5298,407
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,0328,720
WintonNew Zealand 14,3688,928
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5448,417
WarsawPoland 7,5824,712
WroclawPoland 7,3994,598
WonsanSouth Korea 11,1866,951
Wad MedaniSudan 11,0616,874
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3486,431
WauSudan 11,0836,887
WaddingtonUk 6,2173,863
Waco, TxUsa 1,6681,037
Wake IslandUsa 10,6956,646
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,7941,115
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,6091,000
Walhalla, ScUsa 319198
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,3652,091
Walnut, IlUsa 1,087676
Warren, OhUsa 553344
Warren, PaUsa 661411
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,026638
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 399248
Washington, IaUsa 1,180733
Washington, InUsa 701435
Water Valley, MsUsa 944587
Watertown, NyUsa 940584
Watertown, SdUsa 1,7431,083
Watertown, WiUsa 1,091678
Wauseon, OhUsa 707439
Waverly, OhUsa 420261
Waycrosse, GaUsa 587365
Waynesboro, MsUsa 950590
Waynesboro, TnUsa 739459
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,6771,042
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,366849
Wellsburg, WvUsa 444276
West Chester, PaUsa 554345
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,047651
West Point, GaUsa 577359
West Point, NyUsa 751467
White Hall, IlUsa 943586
Whitestown, InUsa 685426
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,7021,058
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,563971
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,4412,138
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 687427
Williamsburg, VaUsa 281175
Williamson, WvUsa 279174
Williamsport, PaUsa 630392
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,3551,464
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 554345
Wilmington, DeUsa 550342
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 276172
Windsor, IlUsa 861535
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 321200
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,479919
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,3112,058
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,6801,044
Winnsboro, ScUsa 252157
Winslow, AzUsa 2,7761,725
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15596
Woodstock, VaUsa 335208
Wooster, OhUsa 551343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -