Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Nc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,8096,096
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,1286,293
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,9216,165
YaoundeCameroon 9,8876,144
YokoCameroon 9,8516,122
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,457906
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7662,340
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,4561,526
YanjiChina 10,7416,675
YichangChina 12,4957,765
YinchuanChina 11,7007,270
YiningChina 10,9166,783
YariguiesColombia 3,2942,047
YamasaDominican Republic 2,1581,341
YasicaDominican Republic 2,0481,273
YazdIran 11,0776,884
YakushimaJapan 11,9627,433
YamagataJapan 10,7696,692
YamaguchiJapan 11,5517,178
YokkaichiJapan 11,2576,995
YokohamaJapan 11,0686,878
YonagoJapan 11,3487,052
YonagunijimaJapan 12,8627,993
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,5718,433
YeMyanmar 14,3018,887
YolaNigeria 9,6195,977
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,6327,228
YurimaguasPeru 4,6852,911
YekaterinburgRussia 9,0405,618
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8476,119
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,6156,596
Yakima, WaUsa 3,5392,199
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,9383,068
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,7601,715
York, PaUsa 505314
Youngstown/ OhUsa 578359
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,1871,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -