Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Nc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,5577,182
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,3384,560
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,8056,093
Ze DocaBrazil 5,6903,536
ZhengzhouChina 12,0167,467
ZhijiangChina 12,8778,002
ZagrebCroatia 7,6314,742
ZugspitzeGermany 7,2114,481
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,4595,256
ZahedanIran 11,6547,242
ZanjanIran 10,3316,420
ZacatecasMexico 2,6331,636
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,0586,872
ZinderNiger 9,0165,602
ZhobPakistan 11,8657,373
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,7099,140
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,7109,141
ZamoscPoland 7,8014,848
Zielona GoraPoland 7,2724,519
ZigalovoRussia 9,8966,149
ZiganskRussia 8,4065,224
ZyryankaRussia 7,8824,898
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,6164,112
ZurichSwitzerland 7,0504,381
ZanzibarTanzania 13,0188,090
ZonguldakTurkey 8,9475,560
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,6765,392
ZitomirUkraine 8,1515,065
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,4785,268
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,4015,220
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,9351,824
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,414879
ZambeziZambia 12,0527,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -