Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Nc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,4497,114
NeuquenArgentina 8,4335,240
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,1975,094
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7338,534
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5039,634
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4989,630
NuriootpaAustralia 16,49910,253
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,251777
NatitingouBenin 8,5595,319
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,5904,716
NgaoundereCameroon 9,8406,115
NkoundjaCameroon 9,7006,028
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6531,649
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,8172,372
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,1381,329
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,0281,260
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4462,763
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8811,790
North Bay, OnCanada 1,142710
N’DjamenaChad 9,6556,000
NanchangChina 12,6327,850
NanjingChina 12,1957,578
NanningChina 13,4288,345
NicosiaCyprus 9,5065,907
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,9254,304
NaguaDominican Republic 2,1061,309
NeybaDominican Republic 2,1321,325
NegeleEthiopia 12,2287,599
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,2697,624
NandiFiji 12,2697,624
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,1224,426
NancyFrance 6,8314,245
NantesFrance 6,3503,946
NiceFrance 7,1354,434
NeustrelitzGermany 7,0544,383
NurembergGermany 7,1164,422
NurnbergGermany 7,1134,420
NaxosGreece 8,8225,482
NanortalikGreenland 3,6352,259
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6872,291
NordGreenland 5,6173,490
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6472,266
NzerekoreGuinea 7,8564,882
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,2828,254
New DelhiIndia 12,4367,728
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7944,843
NaganoJapan 11,0196,847
NagasakiJapan 11,7577,306
NagoJapan 12,4547,739
NagoyaJapan 11,2186,971
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,5057,771
NaraJapan 11,3147,030
NazeJapan 12,2117,588
NemuroJapan 10,0556,248
NiigataJapan 10,8606,748
NikkoJapan 10,9516,805
NobeokaJapan 11,7017,271
NairobiKenya 12,4657,746
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,8045,471
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,0536,868
NidaLithuania 7,4064,602
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,2898,879
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,7519,167
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,9358,038
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0158,087
NaraMali 7,4794,647
NioroMali 7,2894,530
NemaMauritania 7,3934,594
NouakchottMauritania 6,5254,055
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,5128,396
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,4658,367
NelsonNew Zealand 13,8328,595
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6608,488
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6128,459
NandaimeNicaragua 2,7751,725
N’GuigmiNiger 9,3495,809
NiameyNiger 8,4295,238
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6014,102
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7874,218
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,1203,803
NawabshahPakistan 12,3277,660
NokkundiPakistan 11,8107,339
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,5964,099
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,9738,683
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,8304,866
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,1096,282
NikolaevRussia 8,5575,317
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,3455,807
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0955,030
NizneangarskRussia 9,7586,063
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,8986,151
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,5135,290
NovgorodRussia 7,7304,804
NovosibirskRussia 9,7506,059
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8209,209
No. 6Sudan 10,5206,537
NyalaSudan 10,5136,533
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,0448,727
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,2598,860
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,0519,353
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,9148,646
NarathiwatThailand 15,2839,497
NigdeTurkey 9,3895,834
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,3936,459
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,6605,382
Napoleon, NdUsa 691430
Napoleon, OhUsa 691430
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 593369
Natchez, MsUsa 1,172728
Neosho, MoUsa 1,259782
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,012629
New Brunswick, NjUsa 684425
New Castlen, PaUsa 545339
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,311815
New London, WiUsa 1,185737
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,156718
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,176731
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,481920
New YorkUsa 751467
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 738458
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 739459
Newark, NjUsa 718446
Newberry, MiUsa 1,212753
Newberry, ScUsa 299186
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,525948
Newnan, GaUsa 577359
Newport, TnUsa 275171
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,2273,870
Norfolk, VaUsa 346215
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,6421,021
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,8272,378
North Loup, NeUsa 1,7671,098
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8831,170
Norton, KsUsa 1,8051,122
Norwalk, OhUsa 617384
NdolaZambia 12,5167,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -