Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Nc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,7234,799
ReconquistaArgentina 7,5614,699
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,8684,889
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,8096,095
RivadaviaArgentina 6,9364,310
RosarioArgentina 7,9294,927
RichmondAustralia 15,4319,589
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0049,324
RecifeBrazil 6,7964,223
RemansoBrazil 6,4454,005
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,2783,280
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,6164,732
Rio NegroBrazil 7,6054,726
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,7384,187
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,2011,989
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,9961,241
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,5361,576
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5381,577
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3682,714
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,4452,141
Roberval, QcCanada 1,516942
RuoqiangChina 11,5727,191
Rafael NunezColombia 2,8871,794
RandersDenmark 6,7374,187
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,0871,297
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,0691,286
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,6844,775
RumipambaEcuador 4,1302,566
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0266,230
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,1206,289
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8796,139
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,4762,781
RostockGermany 6,9554,322
RhodesGreece 9,0595,629
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,2293,249
ReykhólarIceland 4,9323,065
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9173,055
RamsarIran 10,4346,484
RashtIran 10,3406,425
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8653,645
RadicofaniItaly 7,5014,661
Resia PassItaly 7,2144,483
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5004,660
RivoltoItaly 7,4254,614
Rolle PassItaly 7,3234,550
RomeItaly 7,6054,726
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5944,719
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,4624,637
RumoiJapan 10,1756,323
RigaLatvia 7,4714,643
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5164,671
RodriguesMauritius 16,0119,949
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,3176,411
RabatMorocco 6,4974,037
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,1238,776
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,0227,470
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8008,576
RangioraNew Zealand 13,9568,672
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9678,679
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5338,409
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4528,359
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,2748,870
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5178,399
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2828,254
RivasNicaragua 2,8081,745
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,2107,587
RebolyRussia 7,3684,579
Rostov On DonRussia 8,9815,581
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,2406,985
RagaSudan 10,8296,729
RashadSudan 11,0456,864
RenkSudan 11,1976,958
RumbekSudan 11,2897,015
RanongThailand 14,8899,252
Roi EtThailand 14,2048,826
RizeTurkey 9,5115,910
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,8906,767
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4605,257
RomnyUkraine 8,3755,204
RovnoUkraine 7,9794,958
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7387,294
RochaUruguay 8,2875,150
Racine, WiUsa 998620
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10867
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,1581,341
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,1611,343
Reading, PaUsa 587365
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,6932,295
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,6531,649
Redding, CaUsa 3,6932,295
Redlands, CaUsa 3,3612,089
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,4922,170
Rensselaer, InUsa 820510
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 280174
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 280174
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13684
Rochester, MnUsa 1,376855
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 804500
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,572977
Rockford, IlUsa 1,040646
Rockville, InUsa 755469
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,454903
Rome, GaUsa 516321
Roseau, MnUsa 1,9381,205
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,7282,317
Roswell, NmUsa 2,2631,407
Royal Oak, MdUsa 474295
Rushville, IlUsa 1,060659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -